Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Córdoba province today
Follow in My prices:
Agricultural diesel in every town of Córdoba province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rute | 1 | 1.495 | 1.495 | 20.7 ¢ |
| Benamejí | 2 | 1.495 | 1.497 | 20.5 ¢ |
| Aguilar de la Frontera | 1 | 1.499 | 1.499 | 20.3 ¢ |
| Monturque | 1 | 1.499 | 1.499 | 20.3 ¢ |
| Lucena | 2 | 1.499 | 1.514 | 18.8 ¢ |
| Carcabuey | 1 | 1.533 | 1.533 | 16.9 ¢ |
| Belalcázar | 1 | 1.560 | 1.560 | 14.2 ¢ |
| Hinojosa del Duque | 1 | 1.560 | 1.560 | 14.2 ¢ |
| Villaviciosa de Córdoba | 1 | 1.605 | 1.605 | 9.7 ¢ |
| Montoro | 2 | 1.590 | 1.606 | 9.6 ¢ |
| La Rambla | 3 | 1.499 | 1.629 | 7.3 ¢ |
| Añora | 1 | 1.639 | 1.639 | 6.3 ¢ |
| Almedinilla | 2 | 1.639 | 1.640 | 6.2 ¢ |
| Alcaracejos | 1 | 1.659 | 1.659 | 4.3 ¢ |
| Iznájar | 1 | 1.669 | 1.669 | 3.3 ¢ |
| Bujalance | 1 | 1.679 | 1.679 | 2.3 ¢ |
| Córdoba | 2 | 1.669 | 1.684 | 1.8 ¢ |
| Montalbán de Córdoba | 2 | 1.669 | 1.684 | 1.8 ¢ |
| Castro del Río | 4 | 1.550 | 1.688 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Baena | 1 | 1.689 | 1.689 | 1.3 ¢ |
| Espejo | 1 | 1.689 | 1.689 | 1.3 ¢ |
| Priego de Córdoba | 5 | 1.629 | 1.699 | same |
| Doña Mencía | 1 | 1.709 | 1.709 | 0.7 ¢ |
| Nueva Carteya | 2 | 1.679 | 1.714 | 1.2 ¢ |
| El Viso | 1 | 1.719 | 1.719 | 1.7 ¢ |
| Puente Genil | 2 | 1.679 | 1.739 | 3.7 ¢ |
| Cabra | 2 | 1.702 | 1.747 | 4.5 ¢ |
| Fuente Obejuna | 2 | 1.749 | 1.774 | 7.2 ¢ |
| Hornachuelos | 1 | 1.785 | 1.785 | 8.3 ¢ |
| Adamuz | 1 | 1.797 | 1.797 | 9.5 ¢ |
| Villa del Río | 1 | 1.799 | 1.799 | 9.7 ¢ |
| Villaharta | 1 | 1.799 | 1.799 | 9.7 ¢ |
| Villanueva de Córdoba | 1 | 1.799 | 1.799 | 9.7 ¢ |
| Belmez | 1 | 1.809 | 1.809 | 10.7 ¢ |
| Los Blázquez | 1 | 1.809 | 1.809 | 10.7 ¢ |
| Fuente Palmera | 2 | 1.789 | 1.809 | 10.7 ¢ |
| Montilla | 3 | 1.702 | 1.809 | 10.7 ¢ |
| Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo | 1 | 1.809 | 1.809 | 10.7 ¢ |
| Santaella | 3 | 1.759 | 1.829 | 12.7 ¢ |
| La Carlota | 4 | 1.749 | 1.839 | 13.7 ¢ |
| Moriles | 1 | 1.859 | 1.859 | 15.7 ¢ |
| Palma del Río | 1 | 1.859 | 1.859 | 15.7 ¢ |
| Villafranca de Córdoba | 1 | 1.859 | 1.859 | 15.7 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median agricultural diesel price compared with the Córdoba median (1.702 €).
Cheapest agricultural diesel today
Arrows compare with the Córdoba median (1.702 €)
- Enerplus 1.49520.7 ¢
- Mirasierra 1.49520.7 ¢
-
Avia24 h 1.49920.3 ¢
-
Cepsa24 h 1.49920.3 ¢
- Cooperativa 1.49920.3 ¢
- Cooperativa Lucena 1.49920.3 ¢
- Santo Cristo 1.49920.3 ¢
- Enerplus24 h 1.52917.3 ¢
- Almazaras de la Subbetica24 h 1.53316.9 ¢
- Riosol 1.55015.2 ¢
Agricultural diesel: the last 12 months
What is Agricultural diesel?
Gasóleo B (agricultural diesel, «gasoil rojo») is diesel with a much lower fuel tax, dyed red and marked so that inspectors can detect it. The law allows it in farm tractors and agricultural machinery, in boats other than leisure craft and in engines that do not drive road vehicles, such as generators. At a station it can only be paid for with a special gasóleo bonificado card or cheque.
It is not for cars, vans, motorhomes or road trucks. Using it, or just having it in the tank, is a tax offence with a fixed fine from 1,200 € to 12,000 € depending on the engine, doubled for a repeat within two years; in a hire car the hirer is the one fined. The lower tax is the only reason it is cheaper than Gasóleo A.
Facts checked: October 2026
70 stations in Córdoba province sell agricultural diesel today: the median price is 1.702 € and the cheapest is 1.495 €. That is about the same as a week ago (1.699 €). A year ago it was 1.125 €, 57.7 cents less than today. The median agricultural diesel price here is 1.702 €, 1.7 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest agricultural diesel is at Enerplus in Benamejí (1.495 €).
Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Córdoba province →
Questions
Where is the cheapest agricultural diesel in Córdoba province today?
At Enerplus, N-331 km 495,8, Benamejí: 1.495 € per litre.
Is fuel in Córdoba cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
Agricultural diesel: median 1.702 € in Córdoba and 1.719 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.