1. Spain
  2. Córdoba
  3. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 price in Córdoba province today

Checked 28 min ago67 stationsSin plomo 98
Cheapest petrol 98 in the province1.779€ Fueling · Cl Ronda San Francisco, S.n., Lucena
Median price today1.909 € 2.0 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week3.6 ¢It was 1.945 €
Change in a year29.0 ¢It was 1.619 €

Petrol 98 in every town of Córdoba province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Baena3 1.8591.8595.0 ¢
Espejo1 1.8591.8595.0 ¢
Puente Genil3 1.8691.8793.0 ¢
Rute1 1.8791.8793.0 ¢
Pozoblanco2 1.8641.8802.9 ¢
La Rambla2 1.8791.8822.7 ¢
Pedro Abad1 1.8851.8852.4 ¢
Aguilar de la Frontera1 1.8891.8892.0 ¢
La Carlota5 1.8791.8951.4 ¢
Priego de Córdoba4 1.8401.8971.2 ¢
Montilla1 1.8991.8991.0 ¢
Córdoba26 1.8491.909same
Lucena7 1.7791.909same
Palma del Río1 1.9101.910same
Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo2 1.9051.9170.8 ¢
Fuente Palmera1 1.9291.9292.0 ¢
Almodóvar del Río1 1.9591.9595.0 ¢
Bujalance1 1.9891.9898.0 ¢
Posadas1 1.9991.9999.0 ¢
Iznájar1 2.0102.01010.1 ¢
Hinojosa del Duque1 2.0152.01510.6 ¢
Cabra1 2.0892.08918.0 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Córdoba median (1.909 €).

Cheapest petrol 98 today

Arrows compare with the Córdoba median (1.909 €)

  1. Fueling 1.77913.0 ¢ Cl Ronda San Francisco, S.n.Lucena
  2. Enerplus24 h 1.79911.0 ¢ Avenida de la Guardia Civil, 9Lucena
  3. Shell 1.8397.0 ¢ Carretera de Cabra Nº 31Lucena
  4. Agla24 h 1.8406.9 ¢ Carretera A339 km 24Priego de Córdoba
  5. Agla24 h 1.8496.0 ¢ Calle Finlandia, 62Córdoba
  6. Carrefour24 h 1.8595.0 ¢ Carretera A-305 km 60Baena
  7. Shell24 h 1.8595.0 ¢ Avenida San Carlos de Chile, 55Baena
  8. Shell 1.8595.0 ¢ Calle Regiones Devastadas, 37Espejo
  9. Shell 1.8644.5 ¢ Carretera Co-6411 km 0,300Pozoblanco
  10. Petroil Energy Azahara24 h 1.8654.4 ¢ Carretera C-431 Cordoba - Palma del Rio km 3,300Córdoba

Petrol 98: the last 12 months

1.601.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainCórdoba
CórdobaSpain

67 stations in Córdoba province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.909 € and the cheapest is 1.779 €. That is 3.6 cents less than a week ago (1.945 €). A year ago it was 1.619 €, 29.0 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.909 €, 2.0 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 98 is at Fueling in Lucena (1.779 €).

Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Córdoba province →
What is Petrol 98? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Córdoba province today?

At Fueling, Cl Ronda San Francisco, S.n., Lucena: 1.779 € per litre.

Is fuel in Córdoba cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 98: median 1.909 € in Córdoba and 1.929 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.