1. Spain
  2. Zamora
  3. Diesel

Diesel price in Zamora province today

Checked 27 min ago85 stationsGasóleo A
Cheapest diesel in the province1.737€ Ballenoil · Calle Salamanca, 46, Zamora
Median price today1.959 € 4.0 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week1.0 ¢It was 1.949 €
Change in a year48.0 ¢It was 1.479 €

Diesel in every town of Zamora province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Arcenillas1 1.7481.74821.1 ¢
Corrales2 1.7491.75420.5 ¢
Morales del Vino1 1.7691.76919.0 ¢
Montamarta1 1.7941.79416.5 ¢
Casaseca de las Chanas1 1.7991.79916.0 ¢
Castrogonzalo1 1.8291.82913.0 ¢
Villarrín de Campos1 1.8391.83912.0 ¢
Robleda-Cervantes1 1.8491.84911.0 ¢
Zamora14 1.7371.85410.5 ¢
San Cristóbal de Entreviñas2 1.7481.85810.1 ¢
La Bóveda de Toro2 1.7591.85910.0 ¢
Villalpando4 1.7501.8728.7 ¢
Asturianos1 1.8791.8798.0 ¢
Pereruela1 1.8791.8798.0 ¢
Toro6 1.7481.8798.0 ¢
El Cubo de Tierra del Vino1 1.8991.8996.0 ¢
Sanzoles1 1.8991.8996.0 ¢
Gamones1 1.9291.9293.0 ¢
Villabrázaro1 1.9291.9293.0 ¢
Rábano de Aliste1 1.9501.9500.9 ¢
Fuentesaúco1 1.9591.959same
Moraleja del Vino1 1.9591.959same
Otero de Bodas1 1.9591.959same
Villanueva del Campo1 1.9591.959same
Villanázar1 1.9591.959same
Monfarracinos2 1.9491.9640.5 ¢
Almeida de Sayago1 1.9691.9691.0 ¢
Cobreros2 1.9691.9691.0 ¢
Benavente13 1.7591.9741.5 ¢
Granja de Moreruela2 1.9591.9771.8 ¢
Castrillo de la Guareña1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Mombuey1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
San Esteban del Molar1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
San Vitero1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Trabazos1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Cañizal1 1.9891.9893.0 ¢
Lubián1 1.9891.9893.0 ¢
Fermoselle1 1.9901.9903.1 ¢
Quintanilla de Urz2 1.9891.9973.8 ¢
Camarzana de Tera1 1.9991.9994.0 ¢
Muelas del Pan1 1.9991.9994.0 ¢
Alcañices1 2.0052.0054.6 ¢
Bermillo de Sayago1 2.0052.0054.6 ¢
La Torre del Valle2 2.0052.0054.6 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median diesel price compared with the Zamora median (1.959 €).

Cheapest diesel today

Arrows compare with the Zamora median (1.959 €)

  1. Ballenoil24 h 1.73722.2 ¢ Calle Salamanca, 46Zamora
  2. Moraoil24 h 1.73722.2 ¢ Carretera Cl-605 km 169,87Zamora
  3. Petroprix24 h 1.73722.2 ¢ Carretera N122 - Cc Vista Alegre km 62Zamora
  4. Plenergy24 h 1.73722.2 ¢ Calle Villalpando, s/nZamora
  5. Star Oil Zamora24 h 1.73822.1 ¢ Avenida Cardenal Cisneros, s/nZamora
  6. Fertiblend24 h 1.74821.1 ¢ Carretera Za-610 km 0Arcenillas
  7. Fertiblend24 h 1.74821.1 ¢ Carretera Nacional 630 km 207San Cristóbal de Entreviñas
  8. Fertiblend24 h 1.74821.1 ¢ Carretera Za-705 km 1,500Toro
  9. Repostar24 h 1.74921.0 ¢ Carretera C.n.630-ruta de la Plata km,298.8 km 298Corrales
  10. Agrinza24 h 1.75020.9 ¢ Cm Herrado s/nVillalpando

Diesel: the last 12 months

1.601.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainZamora
ZamoraSpain

85 stations in Zamora province sell diesel today: the median price is 1.959 € and the cheapest is 1.737 €. That is 1.0 cents more than a week ago (1.949 €). A year ago it was 1.479 €, 48.0 cents less than today. The median diesel price here is 1.959 €, 4.0 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest diesel is at Ballenoil in Zamora (1.737 €).

Diesel price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Zamora province →
What is Diesel? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest diesel in Zamora province today?

At Ballenoil, Calle Salamanca, 46, Zamora: 1.737 € per litre.

Is fuel in Zamora cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Diesel: median 1.959 € in Zamora and 1.919 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.