1. Spain
  2. Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  3. LPG

LPG price in Santa Cruz de Tenerife province today

Checked 18 min ago10 stationsGLP
Cheapest LPG in the province0.930€ Disa · Autovia Santa Cruz - San Andres km s/n, Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Median price today0.930 € 19.8 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week3.2 ¢It was 0.898 €
Change in a year19.1 ¢It was 0.739 €

LPG in every town of Santa Cruz de Tenerife province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Candelaria1 0.9300.930same
Icod de los Vinos1 0.9300.930same
La Matanza de Acentejo1 0.9300.930same
San Cristóbal de La Laguna2 0.9300.930same
Santa Cruz de Tenerife3 0.9300.930same
San Miguel de Abona2 0.9300.9461.6 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median LPG price compared with the Santa Cruz de Tenerife median (0.930 €).

Cheapest LPG today

Arrows compare with the Santa Cruz de Tenerife median (0.930 €)

  1. Disa 0.930median Autovia Santa Cruz - San Andres km s/nSanta Cruz de Tenerife
  2. Disa 0.930median Calle las Bichas, s/nCandelaria
  3. Disa24 h 0.930median Autopista Tf-5 km 25La Matanza de Acentejo
  4. Disa 0.930median Calle Jesus Hernandez Guzman, 12Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  5. Disa24 h 0.930median Avenida Principes de España, 40Icod de los Vinos
  6. Disa24 h 0.930median Carretera Carretea General a las Galletas-chafiras km s/nSan Miguel de Abona
  7. Disa 0.930median Carretera Sur (cuesta-taco) km 2San Cristóbal de La Laguna
  8. Disa 0.930median Glorieta del Brasil, s/nSan Cristóbal de La Laguna
  9. Moeve24 h 0.9390.9 ¢ Carretera Rosario (del) km 186Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  10. Estación de Servicio el Gomero24 h 0.9633.3 ¢ Avenida Eugenio Dominguez Sierra, 48San Miguel de Abona

LPG: the last 12 months

0.800.901.001.10Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainSanta Cruz de Tenerife
Santa Cruz de TenerifeSpain

10 stations in Santa Cruz de Tenerife province sell LPG today: the median price is 0.930 € and the cheapest is 0.930 €. That is 3.2 cents more than a week ago (0.898 €). A year ago it was 0.739 €, 19.1 cents less than today. The median LPG price here is 0.930 €, 19.8 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest LPG is at Disa in Santa Cruz de Tenerife (0.930 €).

LPG price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Santa Cruz de Tenerife province →
What is LPG? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest LPG in Santa Cruz de Tenerife province today?

At Disa, Autovia Santa Cruz - San Andres km s/n, Santa Cruz de Tenerife: 0.930 € per litre.

Is fuel in Santa Cruz de Tenerife cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

LPG: median 0.930 € in Santa Cruz de Tenerife and 1.128 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.