1. Spain
  2. Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  3. San Miguel de Abona
  4. LPG

LPG in San Miguel de Abona today: from 0.898 €

Checked 8 min ago2 stationsMedian 0.930 €
Cheapest LPG now 0.898€ Disa · Carretera Carretea General a las Galletas-chafiras km s/n
San Miguel de Abona median0.930 €2 stations
Santa Cruz de Tenerife0.898 €3.2 ¢
Spain1.124 €19.4 ¢
Save on 50 L3.25 €cheapest vs dearest

All LPG stations in San Miguel de Abona, cheapest first

  1. Disa24 h 0.8983.2 ¢ Carretera Carretea General a las Galletas-chafiras km s/n
  2. Estación de Servicio el Gomero24 h 0.9633.3 ¢ Avenida Eugenio Dominguez Sierra, 48

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the San Miguel de Abona median (0.930 €).

0.900.951.001.051.101.1514 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainSanta Cruz de TenerifeSan Miguel de Abona
San Miguel de AbonaSanta Cruz de TenerifeSpain
Cheapest now
0.898 € · Disa
Dearest now
0.963 € · Estación de Servicio el Gomero, Avenida Eugenio Dominguez Sierra, 48
30-day high (median)
0.930 € · 14 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 2

2 stations in San Miguel de Abona sell LPG. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 3.25 €.

The median in San Miguel de Abona (0.930 €) is 3.2 cents above the Santa Cruz de Tenerife median. That is 19.4 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days LPG here has stayed around 0.930 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest LPG in San Miguel de Abona today?

At Disa, Carretera Carretea General a las Galletas-chafiras km s/n: 0.898 € per litre, checked 8 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in San Miguel de Abona?

Between 44.90 € at the cheapest station and 48.15 € at the dearest one.

Which LPG stations in San Miguel de Abona are open 24 hours?

2 of 2: Disa and Estación de Servicio el Gomero.

Is LPG cheaper near San Miguel de Abona?

No. San Miguel de Abona has the cheapest LPG within 20 km.

What is LPG called in Spain?

“GLP” or “Autogas”: liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) for cars converted to gas.

More around San Miguel de Abona

Brands in San Miguel de Abona