1. Spain
  2. Madrid
  3. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 price in Madrid province today

Checked 27 min ago412 stationsSin plomo 98
Cheapest petrol 98 in the province1.669€ Alcampo · Calle Jose Paulete,, Madrid
Median price today1.945 € 1.6 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week4.4 ¢It was 1.989 €
Change in a year24.6 ¢It was 1.699 €

Petrol 98 in every town of Madrid province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Serranillos del Valle1 1.8171.81712.8 ¢
El Álamo1 1.8591.8598.6 ¢
Manzanares el Real2 1.8421.8737.2 ¢
La Serna del Monte1 1.8741.8747.1 ¢
La Cabrera1 1.8841.8846.1 ¢
Collado Mediano1 1.9041.9044.1 ¢
Lozoyuela-Navas-Sieteiglesias2 1.8941.9063.9 ¢
Campo Real1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Ciempozuelos2 1.8591.9093.6 ¢
Colmenar Viejo7 1.8591.9093.6 ¢
Colmenar del Arroyo1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Daganzo de Arriba1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Horcajo de la Sierra1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
San Martín de Valdeiglesias1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Soto del Real2 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Torres de la Alameda1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Villalbilla1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Galapagar4 1.9091.9162.9 ¢
Guadarrama2 1.9041.9162.9 ¢
Valdemorillo2 1.9091.9172.8 ¢
Fuenlabrada9 1.7491.9192.6 ¢
Getafe12 1.8141.9192.6 ¢
Humanes de Madrid4 1.9091.9192.6 ¢
Leganés15 1.7891.9192.6 ¢
Parla3 1.8791.9192.6 ¢
San Fernando de Henares10 1.7791.9192.6 ¢
Valdemoro5 1.8941.9192.6 ¢
Villanueva de la Cañada2 1.9191.9192.6 ¢
El Molar2 1.9191.9222.3 ¢
Aranjuez4 1.8291.9242.1 ¢
Becerril de la Sierra1 1.9241.9242.1 ¢
Venturada1 1.9251.9252.0 ¢
Alcalá de Henares15 1.7991.9291.6 ¢
Arroyomolinos2 1.9191.9291.6 ¢
Moraleja de Enmedio1 1.9291.9291.6 ¢
Torrejón de Ardoz8 1.8191.9291.6 ¢
Collado Villalba10 1.7991.9341.1 ¢
Fuente el Saz de Jarama2 1.8691.9341.1 ¢
Alcorcón15 1.7491.9390.6 ¢
Chinchón1 1.9391.9390.6 ¢
Móstoles5 1.8391.9390.6 ¢
Tres Cantos3 1.9391.9390.6 ¢
Villamanta1 1.9391.9390.6 ¢
Fuentidueña de Tajo2 1.9291.944same
Arganda del Rey3 1.9091.949same
Pozuelo de Alarcón9 1.9391.949same
Rascafría1 1.9491.949same
San Lorenzo de El Escorial3 1.9491.949same
San Sebastián de los Reyes8 1.9091.949same
Velilla de San Antonio1 1.9491.949same
Villaviciosa de Odón3 1.9391.949same
Coslada9 1.8391.9551.0 ¢
Alcobendas14 1.7791.9591.4 ¢
Algete3 1.9391.9591.4 ¢
El Boalo1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Casarrubuelos1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Colmenar de Oreja1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
El Escorial1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Guadalix de la Sierra1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Hoyo de Manzanares1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Madrid119 1.6691.9591.4 ¢
Miraflores de la Sierra2 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Moralzarzal1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Orusco de Tajuña1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Pinto7 1.7191.9591.4 ¢
Las Rozas de Madrid7 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Somosierra1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Perales de Tajuña3 1.9451.9652.0 ¢
Ajalvir2 1.9691.9692.4 ¢
Mejorada del Campo3 1.9241.9692.4 ¢
Navalcarnero4 1.8291.9692.4 ¢
Majadahonda8 1.8391.9742.9 ¢
Cadalso de los Vidrios1 1.9791.9793.4 ¢
Rivas-Vaciamadrid3 1.9091.9793.4 ¢
Torrelodones1 1.9791.9793.4 ¢
Villanueva del Pardillo1 1.9871.9874.2 ¢
Boadilla del Monte4 1.9491.9894.4 ¢
Villaconejos1 1.9891.9894.4 ¢
Lozoya2 1.9991.9995.4 ¢
Paracuellos de Jarama2 1.9991.9995.4 ¢
Valdetorres de Jarama1 1.9991.9995.4 ¢
Loeches3 1.9092.0399.4 ¢
San Agustín del Guadalix1 2.0492.04910.4 ¢
San Martín de la Vega2 1.9392.08914.4 ¢
Meco3 1.9292.16922.4 ¢
Morata de Tajuña1 2.1852.18524.0 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Madrid median (1.945 €).

Cheapest petrol 98 today

Arrows compare with the Madrid median (1.945 €)

  1. Alcampo24 h 1.66927.6 ¢ Calle Jose Paulete,Madrid
  2. Cepsa24 h 1.71922.6 ¢ Calle Coto de Doñana, 1Pinto
  3. Alcampo24 h 1.74919.6 ¢ Avenida Europa, s/nAlcorcón
  4. Alcampo24 h 1.74919.6 ¢ Cc. Loranca Alcampo Fuenlabrada (av. Pablo Iglesias, s/n, Ciudad Loranca)Fuenlabrada
  5. Alcampo24 h 1.77916.6 ¢ Avenida Olimpica, 9Alcobendas
  6. BP24 h 1.77916.6 ¢ Calle Cerrajeros, 10San Fernando de Henares
  7. BP24 h 1.77916.6 ¢ Calle Cerrajeros (de Los), 10San Fernando de Henares
  8. Cepsa24 h 1.77916.6 ¢ Calle Cerrajeros de Los, 2San Fernando de Henares
  9. Cepsa24 h 1.77916.6 ¢ Carretera Villaverde a Vallecas km 248Madrid
  10. BP24 h 1.78915.6 ¢ Calle Coto de Doñana (del), 6Pinto

Petrol 98: the last 12 months

1.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainMadrid
MadridSpain

412 stations in Madrid province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.945 € and the cheapest is 1.669 €. That is 4.4 cents less than a week ago (1.989 €). A year ago it was 1.699 €, 24.6 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.945 €, 1.6 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 98 is at Alcampo in Madrid (1.669 €).

Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Madrid province →
What is Petrol 98? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Madrid province today?

At Alcampo, Calle Jose Paulete,, Madrid: 1.669 € per litre.

Is fuel in Madrid cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 98: median 1.945 € in Madrid and 1.929 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.