1. Spain
  2. Madrid
  3. LPG

LPG price in Madrid province today

Checked 19 min ago135 stationsGLP
Cheapest LPG in the province0.799€ Madrid Wetaxi Glp · Calle Isaac Jimenez, 3, Madrid
Median price today1.119 € 0.9 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week2.0 ¢It was 1.099 €
Change in a year18.0 ¢It was 0.939 €

LPG in every town of Madrid province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Torrejón de Ardoz2 0.8690.88423.5 ¢
Rivas-Vaciamadrid1 0.8990.89922.0 ¢
Valdemoro1 0.8990.89922.0 ¢
Fuente el Saz de Jarama1 0.9490.94917.0 ¢
Pinto7 0.8990.94917.0 ¢
Leganés3 0.9690.97914.0 ¢
Ciempozuelos1 0.9990.99912.0 ¢
Arganda del Rey1 1.0491.0497.0 ¢
Alcalá de Henares6 0.9791.0695.0 ¢
Algete1 1.0691.0695.0 ¢
Villanueva de la Cañada1 1.0691.0695.0 ¢
Getafe2 1.0641.0794.0 ¢
Collado Villalba3 1.0391.0843.5 ¢
Moralzarzal1 1.0891.0893.0 ¢
Torrejón de Velasco1 1.0891.0893.0 ¢
Alcorcón5 1.0391.0942.5 ¢
San Lorenzo de El Escorial1 1.0941.0942.5 ¢
Daganzo de Arriba1 1.0991.0992.0 ¢
Fuentidueña de Tajo1 1.0991.0992.0 ¢
Villalbilla1 1.0991.0992.0 ¢
San Sebastián de los Reyes4 1.0591.1041.5 ¢
El Boalo1 1.1091.1091.0 ¢
Alcobendas4 1.1191.119same
Madrid52 0.7991.119same
Parla3 1.0791.119same
Torres de la Alameda1 1.1191.119same
Ajalvir1 1.1391.1392.0 ¢
Fuenlabrada3 1.1391.1392.0 ¢
Galapagar3 1.0341.1392.0 ¢
El Molar1 1.1391.1392.0 ¢
Pelayos de la Presa1 1.1391.1392.0 ¢
San Agustín del Guadalix1 1.1391.1392.0 ¢
Tres Cantos1 1.1391.1392.0 ¢
Valdemorillo1 1.1391.1392.0 ¢
Móstoles4 1.0791.1442.5 ¢
Aranjuez1 1.1651.1654.6 ¢
Las Rozas de Madrid2 1.1491.1674.8 ¢
Boadilla del Monte1 1.1691.1695.0 ¢
San Fernando de Henares3 0.8891.1695.0 ¢
Arroyomolinos1 1.1851.1856.6 ¢
Colmenar Viejo1 1.1851.1856.6 ¢
Coslada1 1.1851.1856.6 ¢
Majadahonda1 1.1851.1856.6 ¢
Villaviciosa de Odón2 1.1851.1856.6 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median LPG price compared with the Madrid median (1.119 €).

Cheapest LPG today

Arrows compare with the Madrid median (1.119 €)

  1. Madrid Wetaxi Glp24 h 0.79932.0 ¢ Calle Isaac Jimenez, 3Madrid
  2. Valcarce24 h 0.86925.0 ¢ Avenida Ronda Sur, 4Torrejón de Ardoz
  3. BP24 h 0.88923.0 ¢ Calle Cerrajeros, 10San Fernando de Henares
  4. BP24 h 0.89922.0 ¢ Calle Guadalcanal, 39Madrid
  5. BP24 h 0.89922.0 ¢ Calle Coto de Doñana (del), 6Pinto
  6. Novel Oil System24 h 0.89922.0 ¢ Calle Pirotecnia, 83Madrid
  7. Shell24 h 0.89922.0 ¢ Ctra. N-iii km 19,5Rivas-Vaciamadrid
  8. Shell24 h 0.89922.0 ¢ Avenida de las Estaciones, 2Torrejón de Ardoz
  9. Área 117 - Valdemoro24 h 0.89922.0 ¢ Calle Narciso Monturiol, 28Valdemoro
  10. Área 11724 h 0.91720.2 ¢ Avenida Democracia, 15Madrid

LPG: the last 12 months

0.901.001.10Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainMadrid
MadridSpain

135 stations in Madrid province sell LPG today: the median price is 1.119 € and the cheapest is 0.799 €. That is 2.0 cents more than a week ago (1.099 €). A year ago it was 0.939 €, 18.0 cents less than today. The median LPG price here is 1.119 €, 0.9 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest LPG is at Madrid Wetaxi Glp in Madrid (0.799 €).

LPG price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Madrid province →
What is LPG? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest LPG in Madrid province today?

At Madrid Wetaxi Glp, Calle Isaac Jimenez, 3, Madrid: 0.799 € per litre.

Is fuel in Madrid cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

LPG: median 1.119 € in Madrid and 1.128 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.