1. Spain
  2. Cuenca
  3. LPG

LPG price in Cuenca province today

Checked 9 min ago6 stationsGLP
Cheapest LPG in the province1.085€ Ven y Ven Oil · Poligono Industrial San Jose Calle A, 33, San Clemente
Median price today1.167 € 3.9 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week0.7 ¢It was 1.174 €
Change in a year21.8 ¢It was 0.949 €

LPG in every town of Cuenca province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
San Clemente1 1.0851.0858.2 ¢
Cuenca1 1.1651.165same
Honrubia1 1.1651.165same
Tébar1 1.1691.169same
Belinchón1 1.1751.1750.8 ¢
Motilla del Palancar1 1.3391.33917.2 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median LPG price compared with the Cuenca median (1.167 €).

Cheapest LPG today

Arrows compare with the Cuenca median (1.167 €)

  1. Ven y Ven Oil24 h 1.0858.2 ¢ Poligono Industrial San Jose Calle A, 33San Clemente
  2. Campsa 1.165median Cr N-400 176,9Cuenca
  3. Repsol24 h 1.165median Autovia A-3 km 166Honrubia
  4. Repsol24 h 1.169median Autovia de Valencia km 186Tébar
  5. Repsol 1.1750.8 ¢ Autovia A-3 km 71,9Belinchón
  6. La Gaviota Gasolinera 24 Horas24 h 1.33917.2 ¢ Carretera N-320 km 72Motilla del Palancar

LPG: the last 12 months

1.001.10Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainCuenca
CuencaSpain

6 stations in Cuenca province sell LPG today: the median price is 1.167 € and the cheapest is 1.085 €. That is 0.7 cents less than a week ago (1.174 €). A year ago it was 0.949 €, 21.8 cents less than today. The median LPG price here is 1.167 €, 3.9 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest LPG is at Ven y Ven Oil in San Clemente (1.085 €).

LPG price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Cuenca province →
What is LPG? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest LPG in Cuenca province today?

At Ven y Ven Oil, Poligono Industrial San Jose Calle A, 33, San Clemente: 1.085 € per litre.

Is fuel in Cuenca cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

LPG: median 1.167 € in Cuenca and 1.128 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.