Follow in My prices:
LPG in every town of Cuenca province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Clemente | 1 | 1.085 | 1.085 | 8.2 ¢ |
| Cuenca | 1 | 1.165 | 1.165 | same |
| Honrubia | 1 | 1.165 | 1.165 | same |
| Tébar | 1 | 1.169 | 1.169 | same |
| Belinchón | 1 | 1.175 | 1.175 | 0.8 ¢ |
| Motilla del Palancar | 1 | 1.339 | 1.339 | 17.2 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median LPG price compared with the Cuenca median (1.167 €).
Cheapest LPG today
Arrows compare with the Cuenca median (1.167 €)
- Ven y Ven Oil24 h 1.0858.2 ¢
-
Campsa
1.165median
-
Repsol24 h 1.165median
-
Repsol24 h 1.169median
-
Repsol 1.1750.8 ¢
- La Gaviota Gasolinera 24 Horas24 h 1.33917.2 ¢
LPG: the last 12 months
6 stations in Cuenca province sell LPG today: the median price is 1.167 € and the cheapest is 1.085 €. That is 0.7 cents less than a week ago (1.174 €). A year ago it was 0.949 €, 21.8 cents less than today. The median LPG price here is 1.167 €, 3.9 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest LPG is at Ven y Ven Oil in San Clemente (1.085 €).
LPG price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Cuenca province →
What is LPG? →
Questions
Where is the cheapest LPG in Cuenca province today?
At Ven y Ven Oil, Poligono Industrial San Jose Calle A, 33, San Clemente: 1.085 € per litre.
Is fuel in Cuenca cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
LPG: median 1.167 € in Cuenca and 1.128 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.