1. Spain
  2. Castellón
  3. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 price in Castellón province today

Checked 28 min ago76 stationsSin plomo 98
Cheapest petrol 98 in the province1.699€ Family Energy · Carretera N-340 km 1053, Vinaròs
Median price today1.965 € 3.6 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week4.4 ¢It was 2.009 €
Change in a year29.1 ¢It was 1.674 €

Petrol 98 in every town of Castellón province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Borriol1 1.7891.78917.6 ¢
Onda3 1.7591.8699.6 ¢
Barracas1 1.8991.8996.6 ¢
Forcall1 1.8991.8996.6 ¢
Jérica1 1.8991.8996.6 ¢
Burriana6 1.8791.9343.1 ¢
La Jana1 1.9391.9392.6 ¢
Nules2 1.8911.9452.0 ¢
Oropesa del Mar1 1.9491.9491.6 ¢
Santa Magdalena de Pulpis1 1.9501.9501.5 ¢
Cabanes3 1.9351.9590.6 ¢
Moncofa1 1.9591.9590.6 ¢
Castellón de la Plana16 1.7991.9600.5 ¢
Almazora3 1.8791.965same
Benicasim1 1.9651.965same
Sot de Ferrer1 1.9651.965same
Alquerías del Niño Perdido1 1.9691.969same
Benicarló7 1.8441.969same
Lucena del Cid1 1.9691.969same
Sant Joan de Moró1 1.9691.969same
Torreblanca1 1.9691.969same
La Vall d'Uixó4 1.8291.969same
Betxí1 1.9751.9751.0 ¢
L'Alcora2 1.9791.9791.4 ¢
Vinaròs3 1.6991.9791.4 ¢
La Llosa1 1.9891.9892.4 ¢
Villarreal5 1.9651.9953.0 ¢
San Rafael del Río1 1.9991.9993.4 ¢
Almenara1 2.0152.0155.0 ¢
Segorbe1 2.0152.0155.0 ¢
La Pobla Tornesa1 2.0692.06910.4 ¢
Vall d'Alba1 2.0692.06910.4 ¢
Sant Mateu1 2.1092.10914.4 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Castellón median (1.965 €).

Cheapest petrol 98 today

Arrows compare with the Castellón median (1.965 €)

  1. Family Energy24 h 1.69926.6 ¢ Carretera N-340 km 1053Vinaròs
  2. Confort Auto 1.75920.6 ¢ Carretera Cv 20 Onda-vila Real (carrer de Vila-real) km 1Onda
  3. Galp 1.78917.6 ¢ Carretera C.v 16 km 4,1Borriol
  4. Alcampo24 h 1.79916.6 ¢ Alcampo Hipermercado ( Centro Comercial Salera ) (carretera 340 km 64.500)Castellón de la Plana
  5. Bencinas Borriol24 h 1.80915.6 ¢ Calle Ctra. Borriol Yb, 16Castellón de la Plana
  6. Bencinas Mestrets24 h 1.80915.6 ¢ Calle Cami Dels Mestrets, 57Castellón de la Plana
  7. Coop. Isidro la Vall 1.82913.6 ¢ Calle Ciutat de Lalguer, 15La Vall d'Uixó
  8. Ceeoil 1.84412.1 ¢ Av. Papa Luna, 26Benicarló
  9. Fm24 h 1.85910.6 ¢ Ctra Nacional 340 km 133 - Centro Comercial Costa Azahar,Benicarló
  10. Q824 h 1.85910.6 ¢ Avenida Av. Hermanos Bou 203,Castellón de la Plana

Petrol 98: the last 12 months

1.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainCastellón
CastellónSpain

76 stations in Castellón province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.965 € and the cheapest is 1.699 €. That is 4.4 cents less than a week ago (2.009 €). A year ago it was 1.674 €, 29.1 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.965 €, 3.6 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 98 is at Family Energy in Vinaròs (1.699 €).

Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Castellón province →
What is Petrol 98? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Castellón province today?

At Family Energy, Carretera N-340 km 1053, Vinaròs: 1.699 € per litre.

Is fuel in Castellón cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 98: median 1.965 € in Castellón and 1.929 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.