Follow in My prices:
LPG in every town of Castellón province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal | 1 | 1.099 | 1.099 | 7.5 ¢ |
| Castellón de la Plana | 2 | 1.129 | 1.159 | 1.5 ¢ |
| Benicarló | 3 | 1.164 | 1.164 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Segorbe | 1 | 1.169 | 1.169 | 0.5 ¢ |
| Cabanes | 2 | 1.199 | 1.199 | 2.5 ¢ |
| La Pobla Tornesa | 1 | 1.199 | 1.199 | 2.5 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median LPG price compared with the Castellón median (1.174 €).
Cheapest LPG today
Arrows compare with the Castellón median (1.174 €)
- Cooperativa Catolico Agraria Coop.v.24 h 1.0997.5 ¢
- Bencinas Mestrets24 h 1.1294.5 ¢
-
Cepsa24 h 1.1641.0 ¢
-
Cepsa24 h 1.1641.0 ¢
-
Petronor
1.1690.5 ¢
-
Repsol 1.1790.5 ¢
-
Repsol 1.1891.5 ¢
-
Eni24 h 1.1992.5 ¢
-
Eni24 h 1.1992.5 ¢
-
Repsol24 h 1.1992.5 ¢
LPG: the last 12 months
10 stations in Castellón province sell LPG today: the median price is 1.174 € and the cheapest is 1.099 €. That is about the same as a week ago (1.174 €). A year ago it was 0.974 €, 20.0 cents less than today. The median LPG price here is 1.174 €, 4.6 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest LPG is at Cooperativa Catolico Agraria Coop.v. in Villarreal (1.099 €).
LPG price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Castellón province →
What is LPG? →
Questions
Where is the cheapest LPG in Castellón province today?
At Cooperativa Catolico Agraria Coop.v., Avenida Castello, 75, Villarreal: 1.099 € per litre.
Is fuel in Castellón cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
LPG: median 1.174 € in Castellón and 1.128 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.