1. Spain
  2. Cádiz
  3. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 price in Cádiz province today

Checked 13 min ago117 stationsSin plomo 98
Cheapest petrol 98 in the province1.650€ BP · Cl Gibraltar Esq San Roque, Cádiz
Median price today1.905 € 2.4 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week4.0 ¢It was 1.945 €
Change in a year28.6 ¢It was 1.619 €

Petrol 98 in every town of Cádiz province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
El Puerto de Santa María10 1.8391.8495.6 ¢
Conil de la Frontera5 1.8451.8584.7 ¢
Arcos de la Frontera4 1.8451.8594.6 ¢
Chiclana de la Frontera11 1.8291.8594.6 ¢
La Línea de la Concepción4 1.7391.8822.3 ¢
Cádiz9 1.6501.8951.0 ¢
Alcalá de los Gazules2 1.8751.9000.5 ¢
Medina-Sidonia1 1.9051.905same
Sanlúcar de Barrameda4 1.9051.907same
Rota3 1.8991.909same
Los Barrios3 1.9091.9151.0 ¢
Villamartín2 1.8951.9171.2 ¢
Chipiona3 1.8991.9191.4 ¢
Jerez de la Frontera25 1.7591.9191.4 ¢
Puerto Real1 1.9201.9201.5 ¢
Tarifa4 1.8191.9221.7 ¢
Algeciras9 1.8991.9292.4 ¢
Barbate1 1.9291.9292.4 ¢
Castellar de la Frontera1 1.9291.9292.4 ¢
Ubrique2 1.8791.9292.4 ¢
San Fernando4 1.8551.9423.7 ¢
Jimena de la Frontera1 1.9491.9494.4 ¢
San Roque5 1.8451.9696.4 ¢
Trebujena2 2.0092.03412.9 ¢
Olvera1 2.0392.03913.4 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Cádiz median (1.905 €).

Cheapest petrol 98 today

Arrows compare with the Cádiz median (1.905 €)

  1. BP 1.65025.5 ¢ Cl Gibraltar Esq San RoqueCádiz
  2. Es Coloso 1.73916.6 ¢ Carretera Carretera Comarcal 233 km 5,8La Línea de la Concepción
  3. Alcampo24 h 1.75914.6 ¢ Calle Ronda Aurora Boreal, 3Jerez de la Frontera
  4. Tamoil24 h 1.75914.6 ¢ Poligono Sur Manzana 23 Ue-2h, 1Jerez de la Frontera
  5. ASC Carburantes24 h 1.8198.6 ¢ Carretera C.n.340, km 94,2 Meson Pancho km 94,2Tarifa
  6. Galp 1.8297.6 ¢ Calle Cruz de la Calzada Pelaga, s/nChiclana de la Frontera
  7. Carrefour24 h 1.8396.6 ¢ Carretera Madrid Cadiz km 653El Puerto de Santa María
  8. Repsol 1.8456.0 ¢ Carretera Arcos - el Bosque km 3Arcos de la Frontera
  9. Repsol 1.8456.0 ¢ Carretera Cadiz-malaga km 16,700Conil de la Frontera
  10. Repsol 1.8456.0 ¢ Carretera P-603 M.d. km 1El Puerto de Santa María

Petrol 98: the last 12 months

1.601.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainCádiz
CádizSpain

117 stations in Cádiz province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.905 € and the cheapest is 1.650 €. That is 4.0 cents less than a week ago (1.945 €). A year ago it was 1.619 €, 28.6 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.905 €, 2.4 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 98 is at BP in Cádiz (1.650 €).

Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Cádiz province →
What is Petrol 98? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Cádiz province today?

At BP, Cl Gibraltar Esq San Roque, Cádiz: 1.650 € per litre.

Is fuel in Cádiz cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 98: median 1.905 € in Cádiz and 1.929 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.