1. Spain
  2. Cádiz
  3. Sanlúcar de Barrameda
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Sanlúcar de Barrameda today: from 1.969 €

Checked 29 min ago4 stationsMedian 1.987 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.969€ Repsol · Carretera Ca-603 km 0,500
Sanlúcar de Barrameda median1.987 €4 stations
Cádiz1.965 €2.2 ¢
Spain1.969 €1.8 ¢
Save on 50 L1.80 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Sanlúcar de Barrameda, cheapest first

  1. RepsolClosed · opens today 06:00 1.9691.8 ¢ Carretera Ca-603 km 0,500
  2. ShellClosed · opens today 06:00 1.9691.8 ¢ Av.de Huelva
  3. BP24 h 2.0051.8 ¢ Avenida Constitucion, s/n
  4. BP24 h 2.0051.8 ¢ Avenida Quinto Centenario, s/n

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Sanlúcar de Barrameda median (1.987 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.952.002.052.102.152.2014 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainCádizSanlúcar de Barrameda
Sanlúcar de BarramedaCádizSpain
Cheapest now
1.969 € · Repsol
Dearest now
2.005 € · BP, Avenida Quinto Centenario, s/n
30-day high (median)
2.202 € · 29 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 4

4 stations in Sanlúcar de Barrameda sell petrol 98. 2 of them charge 1.979 € or less, mostly Repsol and Shell. BP stations ask between 2.005 € and 2.005 €. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 1.80 €.

The median in Sanlúcar de Barrameda (1.987 €) is 2.2 cents above the Cádiz median. That is 1.8 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone down from 2.149 € to 1.987 €. It peaked at 2.202 € on 29 Sep. Petrol 98 is cheaper in Chipiona, 7.5 km away, from 1.899 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Sanlúcar de Barrameda today?

At Repsol, Carretera Ca-603 km 0,500: 1.969 € per litre, checked 29 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Sanlúcar de Barrameda?

Between 98.45 € at the cheapest station and 100.25 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Sanlúcar de Barrameda are open 24 hours?

2 of 4: BP.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Sanlúcar de Barrameda?

Yes: Chipiona, 7.5 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.899 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Sanlúcar de Barrameda

Brands in Sanlúcar de Barrameda