1. Spain
  2. Álava
  3. Petrol 95

Petrol 95 price in Álava province today

Checked 27 min ago65 stationsSin plomo 95
Cheapest petrol 95 in the province1.649€ Eroski · Poligono Sui 1, (c.c. Eroski), 1, Ribera Baja
Median price today1.809 € 4.4 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week4.0 ¢It was 1.849 €
Change in a year29.0 ¢It was 1.519 €

Petrol 95 in every town of Álava province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Iruña Oka1 1.6791.67913.0 ¢
Lantarón1 1.7201.7208.9 ¢
Llodio2 1.6691.7397.0 ¢
Campezo1 1.7401.7406.9 ¢
Salvatierra1 1.7491.7496.0 ¢
Amurrio3 1.7291.7595.0 ¢
Oyón1 1.7691.7694.0 ¢
Vitoria-Gasteiz37 1.6661.7951.4 ¢
Labastida1 1.8091.809same
Laguardia1 1.8091.809same
Artziniega1 1.8151.8150.6 ¢
Ribera Baja5 1.6491.8150.6 ¢
Zuia3 1.8151.8251.6 ¢
Elburgo1 1.8351.8352.6 ¢
San Millán2 1.8391.8443.5 ¢
Alegría-Dulantzi1 1.8591.8595.0 ¢
Arrazua-Ubarrundia2 1.8251.8625.3 ¢
Ribera Alta1 1.9391.93913.0 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 95 price compared with the Álava median (1.809 €).

Cheapest petrol 95 today

Arrows compare with the Álava median (1.809 €)

  1. Eroski 1.64916.0 ¢ Poligono Sui 1, (c.c. Eroski), 1Ribera Baja
  2. Low Cost Euskadi Sl24 h 1.66614.3 ¢ Avenida del Zadorra, 144Vitoria-Gasteiz
  3. Eroski 1.66914.0 ¢ Avenida Zumalacarregui (c.c. Eroski), s/nLlodio
  4. Eurocam24 h 1.67913.0 ¢ Calle Tratado de Paris, 6Iruña Oka
  5. Gamarra Low Cost24 h 1.67913.0 ¢ Calle Portal de Gamarra, 37Vitoria-Gasteiz
  6. GM Oil24 h 1.67913.0 ¢ Avenida de los Huetos, 64Vitoria-Gasteiz
  7. Ona Lowcost24 h 1.67913.0 ¢ Calle Agirrelanda, 12Vitoria-Gasteiz
  8. Petroprix24 h 1.67913.0 ¢ Calle Portal de Gamarra, 35Vitoria-Gasteiz
  9. Eroski24 h 1.69611.3 ¢ Calle Bremen, 6Vitoria-Gasteiz
  10. Eroski24 h 1.69611.3 ¢ Calle Zaramaga, 1Vitoria-Gasteiz

Petrol 95: the last 12 months

1.601.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainÁlava
ÁlavaSpain

65 stations in Álava province sell petrol 95 today: the median price is 1.809 € and the cheapest is 1.649 €. That is 4.0 cents less than a week ago (1.849 €). A year ago it was 1.519 €, 29.0 cents less than today. The median petrol 95 price here is 1.809 €, 4.4 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 95 is at Eroski in Ribera Baja (1.649 €).

Petrol 95 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Álava province →
What is Petrol 95? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 95 in Álava province today?

At Eroski, Poligono Sui 1, (c.c. Eroski), 1, Ribera Baja: 1.649 € per litre.

Is fuel in Álava cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 95: median 1.809 € in Álava and 1.765 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.