1. Spain
  2. Álava
  3. AdBlue

AdBlue price in Álava province today

Checked 12 min ago22 stationsAdBlue
Cheapest AdBlue in the province0.600€ Beroil · Calle Zearsoloeta, 1, Vitoria-Gasteiz
Median price today0.894 € 0.6 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week0.5 ¢It was 0.899 €
Change in a year9.5 ¢It was 0.799 €

AdBlue in every town of Álava province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Iruña Oka2 0.6290.76413.0 ¢
Vitoria-Gasteiz11 0.6000.7999.5 ¢
Amurrio2 0.8900.9243.0 ¢
San Millán3 0.8190.9606.6 ¢
Asparrena1 1.0261.02613.2 ¢
Salvatierra1 1.0291.02913.5 ¢
Ribera Baja2 0.8591.20030.6 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median AdBlue price compared with the Álava median (0.894 €).

Cheapest AdBlue today

Arrows compare with the Álava median (0.894 €)

  1. Beroil24 h 0.60029.4 ¢ Calle Zearsoloeta, 1Vitoria-Gasteiz
  2. Eurocam24 h 0.62926.5 ¢ Calle Tratado de Paris, 6Iruña Oka
  3. Low Cost Euskadi Sl24 h 0.67921.5 ¢ Avenida del Zadorra, 144Vitoria-Gasteiz
  4. N1jundiz24 h 0.73615.8 ¢ Calle Mendigorritxu, 50Vitoria-Gasteiz
  5. EuskadiLowCost24 h 0.77911.5 ¢ Calle Venta de la Estrella, 5Vitoria-Gasteiz
  6. Alibarra Low-cost24 h 0.7999.5 ¢ Calle Alibarra, 34Vitoria-Gasteiz
  7. Ona Lowcost 0.7999.5 ¢ Avenida Av. de los Huetos, 56Vitoria-Gasteiz
  8. Ona Lowcost24 h 0.7999.5 ¢ Calle Agirrelanda, 12Vitoria-Gasteiz
  9. Valcarce24 h 0.8197.5 ¢ Calle Deida, 4San Millán
  10. Eess Dyneff24 h 0.8593.5 ¢ Avenida Alava, 12Ribera Baja

AdBlue: the last 12 months

0.800.850.90Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainÁlava
ÁlavaSpain

22 stations in Álava province sell AdBlue today: the median price is 0.894 € and the cheapest is 0.600 €. That is 0.5 cents less than a week ago (0.899 €). A year ago it was 0.799 €, 9.5 cents less than today. The median AdBlue price here is 0.894 €, 0.6 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest AdBlue is at Beroil in Vitoria-Gasteiz (0.600 €).

AdBlue price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Álava province →

Questions

Where is the cheapest AdBlue in Álava province today?

At Beroil, Calle Zearsoloeta, 1, Vitoria-Gasteiz: 0.600 € per litre.

Is fuel in Álava cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

AdBlue: median 0.894 € in Álava and 0.900 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.