1. Spain
  2. Valencia
  3. Agricultural diesel

Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Valencia province today

Checked 15 min ago137 stationsGasóleo B
Cheapest agricultural diesel in the province1.100€ BP · At A-3, 281, Requena
Median price today1.638 € 8.1 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week1.6 ¢It was 1.622 €
Change in a year53.9 ¢It was 1.099 €

Agricultural diesel in every town of Valencia province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Genovés1 1.3991.39923.9 ¢
Yátova1 1.4491.44918.9 ¢
Anna1 1.4991.49913.9 ¢
Simat de la Valldigna1 1.4991.49913.9 ¢
Alzira3 1.4491.50813.0 ¢
Carlet4 1.4891.52910.9 ¢
Benisanó1 1.5351.53510.3 ¢
Carcaixent1 1.5351.53510.3 ¢
L'Alcúdia1 1.5391.5399.9 ¢
Benimodo1 1.5391.5399.9 ¢
Paiporta1 1.5391.5399.9 ¢
Sollana2 1.3991.5399.9 ¢
Almussafes1 1.5491.5498.9 ¢
Bétera1 1.5491.5498.9 ¢
La Pobla de Vallbona1 1.5491.5498.9 ¢
Alborache1 1.5501.5508.8 ¢
Cheste2 1.5501.5508.8 ¢
Benetússer1 1.5581.5588.0 ¢
Requena5 1.1001.5607.8 ¢
Villar del Arzobispo1 1.5671.5677.1 ¢
Benifaió2 1.5601.5776.1 ¢
Llutxent1 1.5781.5786.0 ¢
Otos1 1.5781.5786.0 ¢
Alpuente1 1.5791.5795.9 ¢
Albalat de la Ribera1 1.5801.5805.8 ¢
Castelló de Rugat1 1.5801.5805.8 ¢
Jarafuel1 1.5881.5885.0 ¢
Meliana1 1.5891.5894.9 ¢
Turís2 1.5891.5944.4 ¢
Ayora1 1.5981.5984.0 ¢
Alcàsser1 1.5991.5993.9 ¢
Algemesí1 1.5991.5993.9 ¢
Chulilla1 1.5991.5993.9 ¢
Guadassuar1 1.5991.5993.9 ¢
Montaverner1 1.5991.5993.9 ¢
Villanueva de Castellón3 1.5501.6053.3 ¢
Godelleta2 1.5991.6063.2 ¢
Massanassa1 1.6081.6083.0 ¢
Albal1 1.6101.6102.8 ¢
Alginet2 1.5991.6142.4 ¢
Catarroja2 1.6191.6191.9 ¢
Monserrat1 1.6191.6191.9 ¢
Montroy1 1.6191.6191.9 ¢
Masalavés1 1.6251.6251.3 ¢
Puçol2 1.5791.639same
Catadau2 1.5851.642same
Corbera1 1.6491.6491.1 ¢
Albalat dels Sorells1 1.6591.6592.1 ¢
Benaguasil2 1.5391.6592.1 ¢
Real de Gandía1 1.6591.6592.1 ¢
Fontanars dels Alforins1 1.6771.6773.9 ¢
Llíria2 1.5291.6794.1 ¢
Losa del Obispo1 1.6791.6794.1 ¢
Vilamarxant2 1.5391.6844.6 ¢
Enguera2 1.5731.6854.7 ¢
Chiva2 1.5791.6895.1 ¢
Foios1 1.6891.6895.1 ¢
Puig2 1.6791.6925.4 ¢
Ontinyent1 1.6951.6955.7 ¢
Valencia1 1.7091.7097.1 ¢
Silla2 1.5801.7198.1 ¢
Sueca2 1.6491.7248.6 ¢
Chella1 1.7291.7299.1 ¢
Navarrés1 1.7451.74510.7 ¢
Casinos2 1.6541.74610.8 ¢
Cullera1 1.7591.75912.1 ¢
Sedaví1 1.7591.75912.1 ¢
Tavernes de la Valldigna2 1.6891.75912.1 ¢
La Font de la Figuera2 1.6761.76212.4 ¢
Torrent1 1.7691.76913.1 ¢
Albuixech1 1.7791.77914.1 ¢
Camporrobles1 1.7791.77914.1 ¢
Riba-roja de Túria10 1.5591.77914.1 ¢
Mogente1 1.7851.78514.7 ¢
Quatretonda1 1.7851.78514.7 ¢
Beneixida1 1.7891.78915.1 ¢
Moncada1 1.7891.78915.1 ¢
Alberic3 1.7591.79916.1 ¢
Pedralba1 1.7991.79916.1 ¢
Vallada1 1.7991.79916.1 ¢
L'Alcúdia de Crespins1 1.8151.81517.7 ¢
Caudete de las Fuentes1 1.8151.81517.7 ¢
Museros1 1.8291.82919.1 ¢
Fuenterrobles1 1.8351.83519.7 ¢
Quart de Poblet1 1.8351.83519.7 ¢
Montesa1 1.8391.83920.1 ¢
Utiel3 1.5991.83920.1 ¢
Villalonga1 1.8391.83920.1 ¢
Sagunto3 1.5491.84320.5 ¢
Loriguilla1 1.8491.84921.1 ¢
Gandia1 1.8991.89926.1 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median agricultural diesel price compared with the Valencia median (1.638 €).

Cheapest agricultural diesel today

Arrows compare with the Valencia median (1.638 €)

  1. BP24 h 1.10053.8 ¢ At A-3, 281Requena
  2. Moeve 1.12551.3 ¢ Carretera Madrid Valencia km 276 kmRequena
  3. E.s.visa 1.39923.9 ¢ Plaza Calvario, 13Sollana
  4. Gasolwin24 h 1.39923.9 ¢ Poligono Poligono Industrial, s/nGenovés
  5. BDMed24 h 1.44918.9 ¢ Avenida Vicente Vidal, s/nAlzira
  6. Scva Virgen Desamparados24 h 1.44918.9 ¢ Avenida Diputación, 74Yátova
  7. E.s. el Cortijo 1.48914.9 ¢ Calle Villanueva, 122Carlet
  8. Anna 1.49913.9 ¢ Carretera 580 km 2Anna
  9. Gasopotenz24 h 1.49913.9 ¢ Ctra. Barx km-20,9 km 20.9Simat de la Valldigna
  10. Suministros Mazo 1.50813.0 ¢ Avenida Llibertat, 12Alzira

Agricultural diesel: the last 12 months

1.201.401.60Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainValencia
ValenciaSpain

What is Agricultural diesel?

Gasóleo B (agricultural diesel, «gasoil rojo») is diesel with a much lower fuel tax, dyed red and marked so that inspectors can detect it. The law allows it in farm tractors and agricultural machinery, in boats other than leisure craft and in engines that do not drive road vehicles, such as generators. At a station it can only be paid for with a special gasóleo bonificado card or cheque.

It is not for cars, vans, motorhomes or road trucks. Using it, or just having it in the tank, is a tax offence with a fixed fine from 1,200 € to 12,000 € depending on the engine, doubled for a repeat within two years; in a hire car the hirer is the one fined. The lower tax is the only reason it is cheaper than Gasóleo A.

Facts checked: October 2026

137 stations in Valencia province sell agricultural diesel today: the median price is 1.638 € and the cheapest is 1.100 €. That is 1.6 cents more than a week ago (1.622 €). A year ago it was 1.099 €, 53.9 cents less than today. The median agricultural diesel price here is 1.638 €, 8.1 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest agricultural diesel is at BP in Requena (1.100 €).

Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Valencia province →

Questions

Where is the cheapest agricultural diesel in Valencia province today?

At BP, At A-3, 281, Requena: 1.100 € per litre.

Is fuel in Valencia cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Agricultural diesel: median 1.638 € in Valencia and 1.719 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.