Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Valencia province today
Follow in My prices:
Agricultural diesel in every town of Valencia province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genovés | 1 | 1.399 | 1.399 | 23.9 ¢ |
| Yátova | 1 | 1.449 | 1.449 | 18.9 ¢ |
| Anna | 1 | 1.499 | 1.499 | 13.9 ¢ |
| Simat de la Valldigna | 1 | 1.499 | 1.499 | 13.9 ¢ |
| Alzira | 3 | 1.449 | 1.508 | 13.0 ¢ |
| Carlet | 4 | 1.489 | 1.529 | 10.9 ¢ |
| Benisanó | 1 | 1.535 | 1.535 | 10.3 ¢ |
| Carcaixent | 1 | 1.535 | 1.535 | 10.3 ¢ |
| L'Alcúdia | 1 | 1.539 | 1.539 | 9.9 ¢ |
| Benimodo | 1 | 1.539 | 1.539 | 9.9 ¢ |
| Paiporta | 1 | 1.539 | 1.539 | 9.9 ¢ |
| Sollana | 2 | 1.399 | 1.539 | 9.9 ¢ |
| Almussafes | 1 | 1.549 | 1.549 | 8.9 ¢ |
| Bétera | 1 | 1.549 | 1.549 | 8.9 ¢ |
| La Pobla de Vallbona | 1 | 1.549 | 1.549 | 8.9 ¢ |
| Alborache | 1 | 1.550 | 1.550 | 8.8 ¢ |
| Cheste | 2 | 1.550 | 1.550 | 8.8 ¢ |
| Benetússer | 1 | 1.558 | 1.558 | 8.0 ¢ |
| Requena | 5 | 1.100 | 1.560 | 7.8 ¢ |
| Villar del Arzobispo | 1 | 1.567 | 1.567 | 7.1 ¢ |
| Benifaió | 2 | 1.560 | 1.577 | 6.1 ¢ |
| Llutxent | 1 | 1.578 | 1.578 | 6.0 ¢ |
| Otos | 1 | 1.578 | 1.578 | 6.0 ¢ |
| Alpuente | 1 | 1.579 | 1.579 | 5.9 ¢ |
| Albalat de la Ribera | 1 | 1.580 | 1.580 | 5.8 ¢ |
| Castelló de Rugat | 1 | 1.580 | 1.580 | 5.8 ¢ |
| Jarafuel | 1 | 1.588 | 1.588 | 5.0 ¢ |
| Meliana | 1 | 1.589 | 1.589 | 4.9 ¢ |
| Turís | 2 | 1.589 | 1.594 | 4.4 ¢ |
| Ayora | 1 | 1.598 | 1.598 | 4.0 ¢ |
| Alcàsser | 1 | 1.599 | 1.599 | 3.9 ¢ |
| Algemesí | 1 | 1.599 | 1.599 | 3.9 ¢ |
| Chulilla | 1 | 1.599 | 1.599 | 3.9 ¢ |
| Guadassuar | 1 | 1.599 | 1.599 | 3.9 ¢ |
| Montaverner | 1 | 1.599 | 1.599 | 3.9 ¢ |
| Villanueva de Castellón | 3 | 1.550 | 1.605 | 3.3 ¢ |
| Godelleta | 2 | 1.599 | 1.606 | 3.2 ¢ |
| Massanassa | 1 | 1.608 | 1.608 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Albal | 1 | 1.610 | 1.610 | 2.8 ¢ |
| Alginet | 2 | 1.599 | 1.614 | 2.4 ¢ |
| Catarroja | 2 | 1.619 | 1.619 | 1.9 ¢ |
| Monserrat | 1 | 1.619 | 1.619 | 1.9 ¢ |
| Montroy | 1 | 1.619 | 1.619 | 1.9 ¢ |
| Masalavés | 1 | 1.625 | 1.625 | 1.3 ¢ |
| Puçol | 2 | 1.579 | 1.639 | same |
| Catadau | 2 | 1.585 | 1.642 | same |
| Corbera | 1 | 1.649 | 1.649 | 1.1 ¢ |
| Albalat dels Sorells | 1 | 1.659 | 1.659 | 2.1 ¢ |
| Benaguasil | 2 | 1.539 | 1.659 | 2.1 ¢ |
| Real de Gandía | 1 | 1.659 | 1.659 | 2.1 ¢ |
| Fontanars dels Alforins | 1 | 1.677 | 1.677 | 3.9 ¢ |
| Llíria | 2 | 1.529 | 1.679 | 4.1 ¢ |
| Losa del Obispo | 1 | 1.679 | 1.679 | 4.1 ¢ |
| Vilamarxant | 2 | 1.539 | 1.684 | 4.6 ¢ |
| Enguera | 2 | 1.573 | 1.685 | 4.7 ¢ |
| Chiva | 2 | 1.579 | 1.689 | 5.1 ¢ |
| Foios | 1 | 1.689 | 1.689 | 5.1 ¢ |
| Puig | 2 | 1.679 | 1.692 | 5.4 ¢ |
| Ontinyent | 1 | 1.695 | 1.695 | 5.7 ¢ |
| Valencia | 1 | 1.709 | 1.709 | 7.1 ¢ |
| Silla | 2 | 1.580 | 1.719 | 8.1 ¢ |
| Sueca | 2 | 1.649 | 1.724 | 8.6 ¢ |
| Chella | 1 | 1.729 | 1.729 | 9.1 ¢ |
| Navarrés | 1 | 1.745 | 1.745 | 10.7 ¢ |
| Casinos | 2 | 1.654 | 1.746 | 10.8 ¢ |
| Cullera | 1 | 1.759 | 1.759 | 12.1 ¢ |
| Sedaví | 1 | 1.759 | 1.759 | 12.1 ¢ |
| Tavernes de la Valldigna | 2 | 1.689 | 1.759 | 12.1 ¢ |
| La Font de la Figuera | 2 | 1.676 | 1.762 | 12.4 ¢ |
| Torrent | 1 | 1.769 | 1.769 | 13.1 ¢ |
| Albuixech | 1 | 1.779 | 1.779 | 14.1 ¢ |
| Camporrobles | 1 | 1.779 | 1.779 | 14.1 ¢ |
| Riba-roja de Túria | 10 | 1.559 | 1.779 | 14.1 ¢ |
| Mogente | 1 | 1.785 | 1.785 | 14.7 ¢ |
| Quatretonda | 1 | 1.785 | 1.785 | 14.7 ¢ |
| Beneixida | 1 | 1.789 | 1.789 | 15.1 ¢ |
| Moncada | 1 | 1.789 | 1.789 | 15.1 ¢ |
| Alberic | 3 | 1.759 | 1.799 | 16.1 ¢ |
| Pedralba | 1 | 1.799 | 1.799 | 16.1 ¢ |
| Vallada | 1 | 1.799 | 1.799 | 16.1 ¢ |
| L'Alcúdia de Crespins | 1 | 1.815 | 1.815 | 17.7 ¢ |
| Caudete de las Fuentes | 1 | 1.815 | 1.815 | 17.7 ¢ |
| Museros | 1 | 1.829 | 1.829 | 19.1 ¢ |
| Fuenterrobles | 1 | 1.835 | 1.835 | 19.7 ¢ |
| Quart de Poblet | 1 | 1.835 | 1.835 | 19.7 ¢ |
| Montesa | 1 | 1.839 | 1.839 | 20.1 ¢ |
| Utiel | 3 | 1.599 | 1.839 | 20.1 ¢ |
| Villalonga | 1 | 1.839 | 1.839 | 20.1 ¢ |
| Sagunto | 3 | 1.549 | 1.843 | 20.5 ¢ |
| Loriguilla | 1 | 1.849 | 1.849 | 21.1 ¢ |
| Gandia | 1 | 1.899 | 1.899 | 26.1 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median agricultural diesel price compared with the Valencia median (1.638 €).
Cheapest agricultural diesel today
Arrows compare with the Valencia median (1.638 €)
-
BP24 h 1.10053.8 ¢
-
Moeve 1.12551.3 ¢
- E.s.visa 1.39923.9 ¢
-
Gasolwin24 h
1.39923.9 ¢
-
BDMed24 h
1.44918.9 ¢
- Scva Virgen Desamparados24 h 1.44918.9 ¢
- E.s. el Cortijo 1.48914.9 ¢
- Anna 1.49913.9 ¢
- Gasopotenz24 h 1.49913.9 ¢
- Suministros Mazo 1.50813.0 ¢
Agricultural diesel: the last 12 months
What is Agricultural diesel?
Gasóleo B (agricultural diesel, «gasoil rojo») is diesel with a much lower fuel tax, dyed red and marked so that inspectors can detect it. The law allows it in farm tractors and agricultural machinery, in boats other than leisure craft and in engines that do not drive road vehicles, such as generators. At a station it can only be paid for with a special gasóleo bonificado card or cheque.
It is not for cars, vans, motorhomes or road trucks. Using it, or just having it in the tank, is a tax offence with a fixed fine from 1,200 € to 12,000 € depending on the engine, doubled for a repeat within two years; in a hire car the hirer is the one fined. The lower tax is the only reason it is cheaper than Gasóleo A.
Facts checked: October 2026
137 stations in Valencia province sell agricultural diesel today: the median price is 1.638 € and the cheapest is 1.100 €. That is 1.6 cents more than a week ago (1.622 €). A year ago it was 1.099 €, 53.9 cents less than today. The median agricultural diesel price here is 1.638 €, 8.1 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest agricultural diesel is at BP in Requena (1.100 €).
Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Valencia province →
Questions
Where is the cheapest agricultural diesel in Valencia province today?
At BP, At A-3, 281, Requena: 1.100 € per litre.
Is fuel in Valencia cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
Agricultural diesel: median 1.638 € in Valencia and 1.719 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.