1. Spain
  2. Teruel
  3. Diesel

Diesel price in Teruel province today

Checked 12 min ago67 stationsGasóleo A
Cheapest diesel in the province1.701€ bonÀrea · Avenida Zaragoza, 75, Alcañiz
Median price today1.945 € 2.6 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week0.6 ¢It was 1.939 €
Change in a year50.6 ¢It was 1.439 €

Diesel in every town of Teruel province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Castelserás1 1.7281.72821.7 ¢
Bañón1 1.7391.73920.6 ¢
Muniesa1 1.7391.73920.6 ¢
Villarquemado1 1.7391.73920.6 ¢
Perales del Alfambra1 1.7691.76917.6 ¢
Alcañiz5 1.7011.77916.6 ¢
La Portellada1 1.8401.84010.5 ¢
Cella4 1.7281.8499.6 ¢
Peñarroya de Tastavins1 1.8581.8588.7 ¢
Monreal del Campo4 1.7391.8667.9 ¢
Ferreruela de Huerva2 1.7391.8727.3 ¢
Híjar1 1.8791.8796.6 ¢
Orihuela del Tremedal1 1.8791.8796.6 ¢
Calanda2 1.8291.8895.6 ¢
Mosqueruela1 1.8991.8994.6 ¢
Calaceite1 1.9091.9093.6 ¢
Andorra2 1.9271.9281.7 ¢
Albentosa1 1.9291.9291.6 ¢
Aliaga1 1.9291.9291.6 ¢
Montalbán1 1.9391.9390.6 ¢
Utrillas1 1.9391.9390.6 ¢
Mas de las Matas2 1.9291.944same
La Puebla de Híjar1 1.9451.945same
Aguaviva1 1.9491.949same
Manzanera1 1.9491.949same
Monroyo1 1.9491.949same
Calamocha2 1.8981.9520.7 ¢
Albalate del Arzobispo1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Alcalá de la Selva1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Caminreal1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
La Puebla de Valverde1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Rubielos de Mora1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Sarrión1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Valderrobres1 1.9591.9591.4 ¢
Cantavieja1 1.9651.9652.0 ¢
Albarracín1 1.9691.9692.4 ¢
Teruel11 1.7491.9753.0 ¢
Alcorisa1 1.9791.9793.4 ¢
Mora de Rubielos1 1.9791.9793.4 ¢
Alfambra1 1.9891.9894.4 ¢
Villafranca del Campo1 1.9891.9894.4 ¢
Santa Eulalia1 2.0052.0056.0 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median diesel price compared with the Teruel median (1.945 €).

Cheapest diesel today

Arrows compare with the Teruel median (1.945 €)

  1. bonÀrea24 h 1.70124.4 ¢ Avenida Zaragoza, 75Alcañiz
  2. Alcampo24 h 1.71023.5 ¢ Carretera Zaragoza km 117Alcañiz
  3. Sanicoop24 h 1.72821.7 ¢ Calle Mayor Alta, 80Castelserás
  4. Subigas24 h 1.72821.7 ¢ Poligono las Hazas, 5Cella
  5. Gasoleos Teruel24 h 1.73920.6 ¢ Calle Poligono Agroindustrial, Lotes B1-b9, 1Bañón
  6. Gasoleos Teruel24 h 1.73920.6 ¢ Poligono Campichuelo, s/nCella
  7. Gasoleos Teruel24 h 1.73920.6 ¢ Calle Peiron, s/nFerreruela de Huerva
  8. Gasoleos Teruel24 h 1.73920.6 ¢ Eras del Majuelo s/nMonreal del Campo
  9. Gasoleos Teruel24 h 1.73920.6 ¢ Parcela la Variante s/n km 64510Muniesa
  10. Gasoleos Teruel24 h 1.73920.6 ¢ Calle Larga, 2Villarquemado

Diesel: the last 12 months

1.601.80Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainTeruel
TeruelSpain

67 stations in Teruel province sell diesel today: the median price is 1.945 € and the cheapest is 1.701 €. That is 0.6 cents more than a week ago (1.939 €). A year ago it was 1.439 €, 50.6 cents less than today. The median diesel price here is 1.945 €, 2.6 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest diesel is at bonÀrea in Alcañiz (1.701 €).

Diesel price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Teruel province →
What is Diesel? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest diesel in Teruel province today?

At bonÀrea, Avenida Zaragoza, 75, Alcañiz: 1.701 € per litre.

Is fuel in Teruel cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Diesel: median 1.945 € in Teruel and 1.919 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.