Follow in My prices:
Diesel in every town of Segovia province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantalejo | 3 | 1.779 | 1.779 | 13.5 ¢ |
| Valverde del Majano | 1 | 1.785 | 1.785 | 12.9 ¢ |
| La Lastrilla | 3 | 1.789 | 1.789 | 12.5 ¢ |
| Palazuelos de Eresma | 1 | 1.789 | 1.789 | 12.5 ¢ |
| Torrecaballeros | 1 | 1.795 | 1.795 | 11.9 ¢ |
| Sepúlveda | 1 | 1.799 | 1.799 | 11.5 ¢ |
| Navalmanzano | 2 | 1.799 | 1.814 | 10.0 ¢ |
| Fuentesaúco de Fuentidueña | 1 | 1.829 | 1.829 | 8.5 ¢ |
| El Espinar | 4 | 1.799 | 1.834 | 8.0 ¢ |
| San Cristóbal de Segovia | 1 | 1.839 | 1.839 | 7.5 ¢ |
| Vallelado | 1 | 1.839 | 1.839 | 7.5 ¢ |
| Santa María la Real de Nieva | 1 | 1.859 | 1.859 | 5.5 ¢ |
| Segovia | 13 | 1.739 | 1.859 | 5.5 ¢ |
| Ayllón | 1 | 1.869 | 1.869 | 4.5 ¢ |
| Riaza | 1 | 1.869 | 1.869 | 4.5 ¢ |
| Carbonero el Mayor | 2 | 1.829 | 1.872 | 4.2 ¢ |
| Boceguillas | 2 | 1.799 | 1.874 | 4.0 ¢ |
| San Miguel de Bernuy | 1 | 1.878 | 1.878 | 3.6 ¢ |
| Cuéllar | 4 | 1.829 | 1.882 | 3.2 ¢ |
| Fuentepelayo | 1 | 1.889 | 1.889 | 2.5 ¢ |
| Nava de la Asunción | 2 | 1.829 | 1.894 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Navas de San Antonio | 1 | 1.913 | 1.913 | same |
| Villacastín | 5 | 1.913 | 1.914 | same |
| Sangarcía | 1 | 1.915 | 1.915 | same |
| Tolocirio | 1 | 1.915 | 1.915 | same |
| Garcillán | 1 | 1.925 | 1.925 | 1.1 ¢ |
| San Ildefonso | 1 | 1.925 | 1.925 | 1.1 ¢ |
| Hontalbilla | 1 | 1.929 | 1.929 | 1.5 ¢ |
| Martín Muñoz de las Posadas | 1 | 1.929 | 1.929 | 1.5 ¢ |
| Mozoncillo | 1 | 1.929 | 1.929 | 1.5 ¢ |
| Valseca | 1 | 1.929 | 1.929 | 1.5 ¢ |
| Turégano | 1 | 1.935 | 1.935 | 2.1 ¢ |
| Prádena | 1 | 1.938 | 1.938 | 2.4 ¢ |
| Cerezo de Abajo | 1 | 1.939 | 1.939 | 2.5 ¢ |
| Chañe | 1 | 1.939 | 1.939 | 2.5 ¢ |
| Gomezserracín | 1 | 1.939 | 1.939 | 2.5 ¢ |
| Collado Hermoso | 1 | 1.948 | 1.948 | 3.4 ¢ |
| Coca | 1 | 1.959 | 1.959 | 4.5 ¢ |
| Martín Muñoz de la Dehesa | 1 | 1.959 | 1.959 | 4.5 ¢ |
| Fresno de Cantespino | 1 | 1.969 | 1.969 | 5.5 ¢ |
| Labajos | 1 | 1.969 | 1.969 | 5.5 ¢ |
| Santo Tomé del Puerto | 1 | 1.969 | 1.969 | 5.5 ¢ |
| Castillejo de Mesleón | 2 | 1.969 | 1.984 | 7.0 ¢ |
| Pradales | 1 | 1.989 | 1.989 | 7.5 ¢ |
| Grajera | 1 | 2.028 | 2.028 | 11.4 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median diesel price compared with the Segovia median (1.914 €).
Cheapest diesel today
Arrows compare with the Segovia median (1.914 €)
-
Ballenoil24 h
1.73917.5 ¢
-
Ballenoil24 h
1.73917.5 ¢
-
Plenergy24 h
1.73917.5 ¢
-
Plenergy24 h
1.75915.5 ¢
- G Cantalejo24 h 1.77913.5 ¢
- G Cantalejo24 h 1.77913.5 ¢
- Llorsoil- E. S. Valverde24 h 1.78512.9 ¢
-
Ballenoil24 h
1.78912.5 ¢
-
Ballenoil24 h
1.78912.5 ¢
-
Galp24 h 1.78912.5 ¢
Diesel: the last 12 months
76 stations in Segovia province sell diesel today: the median price is 1.914 € and the cheapest is 1.739 €. That is about the same as a week ago (1.915 €). A year ago it was 1.439 €, 47.5 cents less than today. The median diesel price here is 1.914 €, 0.5 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest diesel is at Ballenoil in Segovia (1.739 €).
Diesel price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Segovia province →
What is Diesel? →
Questions
Where is the cheapest diesel in Segovia province today?
At Ballenoil, Av. Juan Carlos I, 19 (n-603 km 94,5), Segovia: 1.739 € per litre.
Is fuel in Segovia cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
Diesel: median 1.914 € in Segovia and 1.919 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.