1. Spain
  2. Palencia
  3. Torquemada
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Torquemada today: from 1.969 €

Checked 17 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.972 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.969€ Repsol · Autovia a 62 km 69
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 22:00
Torquemada median1.972 €2 stations
Palencia1.975 €same
Spain1.969 €same
Save on 50 L0.30 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Torquemada, cheapest first

  1. Repsol 1.969median Autovia a 62 km 69Open until 22:00
  2. Repsol 1.975median Cr A-62, 62,5Open until 18:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Torquemada median (1.972 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.952.002.052.102.152.2013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainPalenciaTorquemada
TorquemadaPalenciaSpain
Cheapest now
1.969 € · Repsol
Dearest now
1.975 € · Repsol, Cr A-62, 62,5
30-day high (median)
2.192 € · 27 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 2

2 stations in Torquemada sell petrol 98. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 0.30 €.

The median in Torquemada (1.972 €) is the same as in Palencia. That matches the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone down from 2.155 € to 1.972 €. It peaked at 2.192 € on 27 Sep. Petrol 98 is cheaper in Palencia, 19 km away, from 1.868 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Torquemada today?

At Repsol, Autovia a 62 km 69: 1.969 € per litre, checked 17 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Torquemada?

Between 98.45 € at the cheapest station and 98.75 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Torquemada are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Torquemada?

Yes: Palencia, 19 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.868 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Torquemada

Brands in Torquemada