Follow in My prices:
AdBlue in every town of Lugo province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castro de Rei | 1 | 0.690 | 0.690 | 26.0 ¢ |
| Viveiro | 1 | 0.769 | 0.769 | 18.1 ¢ |
| Sarria | 3 | 0.799 | 0.799 | 15.1 ¢ |
| Ribadeo | 3 | 0.749 | 0.819 | 13.1 ¢ |
| Monforte de Lemos | 2 | 0.790 | 0.844 | 10.6 ¢ |
| Cospeito | 2 | 0.799 | 0.894 | 5.6 ¢ |
| Guitiriz | 3 | 0.699 | 0.899 | 5.1 ¢ |
| Outeiro de Rei | 1 | 0.899 | 0.899 | 5.1 ¢ |
| Begonte | 2 | 0.799 | 0.900 | 5.0 ¢ |
| Taboada | 1 | 0.900 | 0.900 | 5.0 ¢ |
| Palas de Rei | 1 | 0.940 | 0.940 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Vilalba | 2 | 0.949 | 0.950 | same |
| Castroverde | 2 | 0.950 | 0.962 | 1.2 ¢ |
| Guntín | 1 | 0.970 | 0.970 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Meira | 1 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 4.0 ¢ |
| A Fonsagrada | 1 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 4.9 ¢ |
| Lugo | 5 | 0.799 | 1.000 | 5.0 ¢ |
| Abadín | 1 | 1.159 | 1.159 | 20.9 ¢ |
| Chantada | 1 | 1.200 | 1.200 | 25.0 ¢ |
| O Corgo | 1 | 1.239 | 1.239 | 28.9 ¢ |
| Monterroso | 1 | 1.300 | 1.300 | 35.0 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median AdBlue price compared with the Lugo median (0.950 €).
Cheapest AdBlue today
Arrows compare with the Lugo median (0.950 €)
- Cando24 h 0.69026.0 ¢
- Petrocash Truck Guitiriz 0.69925.1 ¢
- Clun - Mercarural24 h 0.74920.1 ¢
- Ortegal Oil 0.76918.1 ¢
-
Repsol24 h 0.79016.0 ¢
- Petrocash Betote 0.79915.1 ¢
- Petrocash Cospeito 0.79915.1 ¢
- Petrocash Fontefria 0.79915.1 ¢
- Petrocash Lugo 0.79915.1 ¢
- Petrocash Sarria 0.79915.1 ¢
AdBlue: the last 12 months
36 stations in Lugo province sell AdBlue today: the median price is 0.950 € and the cheapest is 0.690 €. That is about the same as a week ago (0.949 €). A year ago it was 0.895 €, 5.5 cents less than today. The median AdBlue price here is 0.950 €, 5.0 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest AdBlue is at Cando in Castro de Rei (0.690 €).
AdBlue price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Lugo province →
Questions
Where is the cheapest AdBlue in Lugo province today?
At Cando, Poligono Castro Riberas de Lea, 44, Castro de Rei: 0.690 € per litre.
Is fuel in Lugo cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
AdBlue: median 0.950 € in Lugo and 0.900 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.