Petrol 98 price in Granada province today
Follow in My prices:
Petrol 98 in every town of Granada province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinos Puente | 1 | 1.699 | 1.699 | 20.0 ¢ |
| Atarfe | 2 | 1.819 | 1.819 | 8.0 ¢ |
| Dólar | 1 | 1.835 | 1.835 | 6.4 ¢ |
| Armilla | 4 | 1.819 | 1.839 | 6.0 ¢ |
| Cijuela | 1 | 1.855 | 1.855 | 4.4 ¢ |
| Güevéjar | 1 | 1.867 | 1.867 | 3.2 ¢ |
| Purullena | 1 | 1.869 | 1.869 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Huétor Tájar | 4 | 1.839 | 1.880 | 1.9 ¢ |
| Albuñol | 1 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| La Calahorra | 1 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Calicasas | 1 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Cúllar | 5 | 1.809 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Güejar Sierra | 1 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Huéneja | 2 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Huéscar | 1 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Loja | 5 | 1.855 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Moclín | 1 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Vélez de Benaudalla | 1 | 1.885 | 1.885 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Alfacar | 1 | 1.889 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Cuevas del Campo | 1 | 1.889 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Guadix | 5 | 1.869 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Jun | 1 | 1.889 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Lecrín | 1 | 1.889 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Moraleda de Zafayona | 4 | 1.889 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Padul | 2 | 1.879 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| La Zubia | 3 | 1.889 | 1.889 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Órgiva | 2 | 1.885 | 1.892 | 0.7 ¢ |
| Pulianas | 4 | 1.829 | 1.894 | 0.5 ¢ |
| Castril | 2 | 1.885 | 1.897 | same |
| Alhama de Granada | 1 | 1.899 | 1.899 | same |
| Deifontes | 1 | 1.899 | 1.899 | same |
| Dúrcal | 3 | 1.889 | 1.899 | same |
| Salobreña | 1 | 1.899 | 1.899 | same |
| Ogíjares | 4 | 1.789 | 1.907 | 0.8 ¢ |
| Churriana de la Vega | 3 | 1.799 | 1.909 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Illora | 1 | 1.909 | 1.909 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Maracena | 2 | 1.889 | 1.909 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Ventas de Huelma | 1 | 1.912 | 1.912 | 1.3 ¢ |
| Granada | 18 | 1.699 | 1.919 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Iznalloz | 3 | 1.899 | 1.919 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Villamena | 2 | 1.899 | 1.919 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Huétor Vega | 2 | 1.909 | 1.924 | 2.5 ¢ |
| Otura | 1 | 1.924 | 1.924 | 2.5 ¢ |
| Peligros | 1 | 1.925 | 1.925 | 2.6 ¢ |
| Motril | 8 | 1.775 | 1.928 | 2.9 ¢ |
| Diezma | 3 | 1.929 | 1.929 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Huétor de Santillán | 1 | 1.929 | 1.929 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Albolote | 8 | 1.799 | 1.930 | 3.1 ¢ |
| Alhendín | 2 | 1.894 | 1.936 | 3.7 ¢ |
| Cenes de la Vega | 2 | 1.889 | 1.939 | 4.0 ¢ |
| Vegas del Genil | 1 | 1.949 | 1.949 | 5.0 ¢ |
| Gualchos | 2 | 1.909 | 1.954 | 5.5 ¢ |
| Pampaneira | 1 | 1.960 | 1.960 | 6.1 ¢ |
| Castilléjar | 1 | 1.989 | 1.989 | 9.0 ¢ |
| Cádiar | 1 | 1.999 | 1.999 | 10.0 ¢ |
| Galera | 1 | 2.009 | 2.009 | 11.0 ¢ |
| Caniles | 2 | 1.905 | 2.012 | 11.3 ¢ |
| Gor | 2 | 1.905 | 2.012 | 11.3 ¢ |
| Almuñécar | 3 | 1.889 | 2.031 | 13.2 ¢ |
| Santa Fe | 2 | 1.949 | 2.048 | 14.9 ¢ |
| Baza | 3 | 2.039 | 2.059 | 16.0 ¢ |
| Láchar | 1 | 2.059 | 2.059 | 16.0 ¢ |
| Lanjarón | 1 | 2.199 | 2.199 | 30.0 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Granada median (1.899 €).
Cheapest petrol 98 today
Arrows compare with the Granada median (1.899 €)
- Am97 Plus S.l. 1.69920.0 ¢
-
Tamoil24 h 1.69920.0 ¢
-
Alcampo24 h
1.71918.0 ¢
-
Alcampo24 h
1.77512.4 ¢
- E.s. Ogicañas24 h 1.78911.0 ¢
- Fueling24 h 1.79910.0 ¢
-
Shell 1.79910.0 ¢
- A.aguaza 1.8099.0 ¢
- San Lazaro24 h 1.8148.5 ¢
- ASC Carburantes24 h 1.8198.0 ¢
Petrol 98: the last 12 months
149 stations in Granada province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.899 € and the cheapest is 1.699 €. That is 5.0 cents less than a week ago (1.949 €). A year ago it was 1.629 €, 27.0 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.899 €, 3.0 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 98 is at Am97 Plus S.l. in Pinos Puente (1.699 €).
Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Granada province →
What is Petrol 98? →
Questions
Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Granada province today?
At Am97 Plus S.l., Carretera Tovares km 1,4, Pinos Puente: 1.699 € per litre.
Is fuel in Granada cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
Petrol 98: median 1.899 € in Granada and 1.929 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.