1. Spain
  2. Gipuzkoa
  3. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 price in Gipuzkoa province today

Checked 28 min ago77 stationsSin plomo 98
Cheapest petrol 98 in the province1.849€ Avia · Vial Martutene-inchaurrondo km 5,5, Donostia-San Sebastián
Median price today1.959 € 3.0 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week4.0 ¢It was 1.999 €
Change in a year26.0 ¢It was 1.699 €

Petrol 98 in every town of Gipuzkoa province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Andoain1 1.8791.8798.0 ¢
Bergara2 1.9191.9223.7 ¢
Legorreta1 1.9291.9293.0 ¢
Mutriku1 1.9291.9293.0 ¢
Villabona2 1.9291.9293.0 ¢
Tolosa2 1.9291.9322.7 ¢
Eibar2 1.9291.9342.5 ¢
Arrasate3 1.9251.9401.9 ¢
Lasarte-Oria2 1.9251.9421.7 ¢
Zarautz2 1.9491.9540.5 ¢
Donostia-San Sebastián10 1.8491.959same
Elgoibar2 1.8991.959same
Irun8 1.8591.959same
Oiartzun7 1.8591.959same
Eskoriatza2 1.9251.962same
Deba3 1.9191.9691.0 ¢
Olaberria3 1.9091.9691.0 ¢
Beasain4 1.8691.9751.6 ¢
Itsasondo1 1.9751.9751.6 ¢
Oñati2 1.9751.9751.6 ¢
Usurbil2 1.9751.9771.8 ¢
Hernani5 1.9591.9792.0 ¢
Hondarribia1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Idiazabal1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Lazkao1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Zestoa1 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Zumaia2 1.9791.9792.0 ¢
Urnieta1 1.9991.9994.0 ¢
Ataun1 2.0092.0095.0 ¢
Azpeitia2 1.9992.0165.7 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Gipuzkoa median (1.959 €).

Cheapest petrol 98 today

Arrows compare with the Gipuzkoa median (1.959 €)

  1. Avia24 h 1.84911.0 ¢ Vial Martutene-inchaurrondo km 5,5Donostia-San Sebastián
  2. Alcampo 1.85910.0 ¢ Calle Astigarrako, 4Oiartzun
  3. Alcampo 1.85910.0 ¢ Parque Comercial Txingudi, Zona Araso.b. Ventas, 80Irun
  4. Galp 1.8699.0 ¢ Carretera Gi-2632 km 2Beasain
  5. Petromiralles24 h 1.8798.0 ¢ Pol. Ind. Karrika. Parcela 6Andoain
  6. Mlc24 h 1.8996.0 ¢ Calle Lerun Txiki Morterika, 2Elgoibar
  7. BP24 h 1.9095.0 ¢ Carretera N-i Madrid-irun km 416Olaberria
  8. Avia24 h 1.9194.0 ¢ Calle Urteaga, 28Bergara
  9. Galp 1.9194.0 ¢ Carretera N 634 km 41Deba
  10. Repsol24 h 1.9253.4 ¢ Autopista Ap-1 km 129Arrasate

Petrol 98: the last 12 months

1.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainGipuzkoa
GipuzkoaSpain

77 stations in Gipuzkoa province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.959 € and the cheapest is 1.849 €. That is 4.0 cents less than a week ago (1.999 €). A year ago it was 1.699 €, 26.0 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.959 €, 3.0 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 98 is at Avia in Donostia-San Sebastián (1.849 €).

Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Gipuzkoa province →
What is Petrol 98? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Gipuzkoa province today?

At Avia, Vial Martutene-inchaurrondo km 5,5, Donostia-San Sebastián: 1.849 € per litre.

Is fuel in Gipuzkoa cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 98: median 1.959 € in Gipuzkoa and 1.929 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.