1. Spain
  2. Cáceres
  3. Agricultural diesel

Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Cáceres province today

Checked 21 min ago49 stationsGasóleo B
Cheapest agricultural diesel in the province1.349€ Estacion de Servicio Castañar · Carretera km 28, Castañar de Ibor
Median price today1.689 € 3.0 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week1.0 ¢It was 1.699 €
Change in a year60.7 ¢It was 1.082 €

Agricultural diesel in every town of Cáceres province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Castañar de Ibor1 1.3491.34934.0 ¢
Piornal1 1.4751.47521.4 ¢
Casas del Castañar1 1.5001.50018.9 ¢
El Torno1 1.5091.50918.0 ¢
Belvís de Monroy1 1.5501.55013.9 ¢
Aliseda1 1.5591.55913.0 ¢
Riolobos1 1.5591.55913.0 ¢
Palomero1 1.5601.56012.9 ¢
Villar del Pedroso1 1.5751.57511.4 ¢
Madrigalejo1 1.5761.57611.3 ¢
Casas de Don Gómez1 1.6001.6008.9 ¢
Garrovillas de Alconétar1 1.6051.6058.4 ¢
Montehermoso3 1.5991.6058.4 ¢
Coria2 1.6191.6296.0 ¢
Guadalupe1 1.6291.6296.0 ¢
Cañamero1 1.6691.6692.0 ¢
Losar de la Vera1 1.6791.6791.0 ¢
Mohedas de Granadilla1 1.6821.6820.7 ¢
Ahigal1 1.6891.689same
Zarza de Granadilla1 1.6891.689same
Pinofranqueado1 1.7091.7092.0 ¢
Casar de Cáceres1 1.7191.7193.0 ¢
Galisteo2 1.5991.7193.0 ¢
Perales del Puerto1 1.7191.7193.0 ¢
Valverde del Fresno1 1.7191.7193.0 ¢
Campo Lugar2 1.5681.7283.9 ¢
Nuñomoral1 1.7291.7294.0 ¢
Santiago del Campo1 1.7291.7294.0 ¢
Torre de Santa María1 1.7291.7294.0 ¢
Malpartida de Plasencia1 1.7351.7354.6 ¢
Guijo de Galisteo1 1.7381.7384.9 ¢
Jaraíz de la Vera2 1.6491.7546.5 ¢
Miajadas1 1.7551.7556.6 ¢
Cilleros1 1.7591.7597.0 ¢
Madroñera1 1.7791.7799.0 ¢
Aldea del Cano1 1.7891.78910.0 ¢
Moraleja2 1.7551.79210.3 ¢
Jarandilla de la Vera1 1.7991.79911.0 ¢
Arroyo de la Luz1 1.8051.80511.6 ¢
Brozas1 1.8291.82914.0 ¢
Cáceres1 1.8291.82914.0 ¢
Logrosán1 1.8641.86417.5 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median agricultural diesel price compared with the Cáceres median (1.689 €).

Cheapest agricultural diesel today

Arrows compare with the Cáceres median (1.689 €)

  1. Estacion de Servicio Castañar 1.34934.0 ¢ Carretera km 28Castañar de Ibor
  2. Coop. San Jose24 h 1.47521.4 ¢ Paseo la Feria, s/nPiornal
  3. San Roque24 h 1.50018.9 ¢ Avenida Asperillas, 45Casas del Castañar
  4. Sdad Coop San Lucas del Torno24 h 1.50918.0 ¢ Carretera el Torno - Cabezabellosa km 0,800El Torno
  5. Dst Belvis24 h 1.55013.9 ¢ Carretera Nacional V km 190Belvís de Monroy
  6. No24 h 1.55913.0 ¢ Avenida Plasencia, s/nRiolobos
  7. Saras 1.55913.0 ¢ Carretera N-521 km 77Aliseda
  8. Sociedad Cooperativa San Miguel Arcangel24 h 1.56012.9 ¢ Calle Laguna, 24Palomero
  9. Cooperativa Agricola San Rafael24 h 1.56812.1 ¢ Poligono San Rafael, s/nCampo Lugar
  10. Coop. el Pedroso24 h 1.57511.4 ¢ Camino Cerro de las Chozas, s/nVillar del Pedroso

Agricultural diesel: the last 12 months

1.201.401.60Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainCáceres
CáceresSpain

What is Agricultural diesel?

Gasóleo B (agricultural diesel, «gasoil rojo») is diesel with a much lower fuel tax, dyed red and marked so that inspectors can detect it. The law allows it in farm tractors and agricultural machinery, in boats other than leisure craft and in engines that do not drive road vehicles, such as generators. At a station it can only be paid for with a special gasóleo bonificado card or cheque.

It is not for cars, vans, motorhomes or road trucks. Using it, or just having it in the tank, is a tax offence with a fixed fine from 1,200 € to 12,000 € depending on the engine, doubled for a repeat within two years; in a hire car the hirer is the one fined. The lower tax is the only reason it is cheaper than Gasóleo A.

Facts checked: October 2026

49 stations in Cáceres province sell agricultural diesel today: the median price is 1.689 € and the cheapest is 1.349 €. That is 1.0 cents less than a week ago (1.699 €). A year ago it was 1.082 €, 60.7 cents less than today. The median agricultural diesel price here is 1.689 €, 3.0 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest agricultural diesel is at Estacion de Servicio Castañar in Castañar de Ibor (1.349 €).

Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Cáceres province →

Questions

Where is the cheapest agricultural diesel in Cáceres province today?

At Estacion de Servicio Castañar, Carretera km 28, Castañar de Ibor: 1.349 € per litre.

Is fuel in Cáceres cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Agricultural diesel: median 1.689 € in Cáceres and 1.719 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.