Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Cáceres province today
Follow in My prices:
Agricultural diesel in every town of Cáceres province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castañar de Ibor | 1 | 1.349 | 1.349 | 34.0 ¢ |
| Piornal | 1 | 1.475 | 1.475 | 21.4 ¢ |
| Casas del Castañar | 1 | 1.500 | 1.500 | 18.9 ¢ |
| El Torno | 1 | 1.509 | 1.509 | 18.0 ¢ |
| Belvís de Monroy | 1 | 1.550 | 1.550 | 13.9 ¢ |
| Aliseda | 1 | 1.559 | 1.559 | 13.0 ¢ |
| Riolobos | 1 | 1.559 | 1.559 | 13.0 ¢ |
| Palomero | 1 | 1.560 | 1.560 | 12.9 ¢ |
| Villar del Pedroso | 1 | 1.575 | 1.575 | 11.4 ¢ |
| Madrigalejo | 1 | 1.576 | 1.576 | 11.3 ¢ |
| Casas de Don Gómez | 1 | 1.600 | 1.600 | 8.9 ¢ |
| Garrovillas de Alconétar | 1 | 1.605 | 1.605 | 8.4 ¢ |
| Montehermoso | 3 | 1.599 | 1.605 | 8.4 ¢ |
| Coria | 2 | 1.619 | 1.629 | 6.0 ¢ |
| Guadalupe | 1 | 1.629 | 1.629 | 6.0 ¢ |
| Cañamero | 1 | 1.669 | 1.669 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Losar de la Vera | 1 | 1.679 | 1.679 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Mohedas de Granadilla | 1 | 1.682 | 1.682 | 0.7 ¢ |
| Ahigal | 1 | 1.689 | 1.689 | same |
| Zarza de Granadilla | 1 | 1.689 | 1.689 | same |
| Pinofranqueado | 1 | 1.709 | 1.709 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Casar de Cáceres | 1 | 1.719 | 1.719 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Galisteo | 2 | 1.599 | 1.719 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Perales del Puerto | 1 | 1.719 | 1.719 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Valverde del Fresno | 1 | 1.719 | 1.719 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Campo Lugar | 2 | 1.568 | 1.728 | 3.9 ¢ |
| Nuñomoral | 1 | 1.729 | 1.729 | 4.0 ¢ |
| Santiago del Campo | 1 | 1.729 | 1.729 | 4.0 ¢ |
| Torre de Santa María | 1 | 1.729 | 1.729 | 4.0 ¢ |
| Malpartida de Plasencia | 1 | 1.735 | 1.735 | 4.6 ¢ |
| Guijo de Galisteo | 1 | 1.738 | 1.738 | 4.9 ¢ |
| Jaraíz de la Vera | 2 | 1.649 | 1.754 | 6.5 ¢ |
| Miajadas | 1 | 1.755 | 1.755 | 6.6 ¢ |
| Cilleros | 1 | 1.759 | 1.759 | 7.0 ¢ |
| Madroñera | 1 | 1.779 | 1.779 | 9.0 ¢ |
| Aldea del Cano | 1 | 1.789 | 1.789 | 10.0 ¢ |
| Moraleja | 2 | 1.755 | 1.792 | 10.3 ¢ |
| Jarandilla de la Vera | 1 | 1.799 | 1.799 | 11.0 ¢ |
| Arroyo de la Luz | 1 | 1.805 | 1.805 | 11.6 ¢ |
| Brozas | 1 | 1.829 | 1.829 | 14.0 ¢ |
| Cáceres | 1 | 1.829 | 1.829 | 14.0 ¢ |
| Logrosán | 1 | 1.864 | 1.864 | 17.5 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median agricultural diesel price compared with the Cáceres median (1.689 €).
Cheapest agricultural diesel today
Arrows compare with the Cáceres median (1.689 €)
- Estacion de Servicio Castañar 1.34934.0 ¢
- Coop. San Jose24 h 1.47521.4 ¢
- San Roque24 h 1.50018.9 ¢
- Sdad Coop San Lucas del Torno24 h 1.50918.0 ¢
- Dst Belvis24 h 1.55013.9 ¢
- No24 h 1.55913.0 ¢
- Saras 1.55913.0 ¢
- Sociedad Cooperativa San Miguel Arcangel24 h 1.56012.9 ¢
- Cooperativa Agricola San Rafael24 h 1.56812.1 ¢
- Coop. el Pedroso24 h 1.57511.4 ¢
Agricultural diesel: the last 12 months
What is Agricultural diesel?
Gasóleo B (agricultural diesel, «gasoil rojo») is diesel with a much lower fuel tax, dyed red and marked so that inspectors can detect it. The law allows it in farm tractors and agricultural machinery, in boats other than leisure craft and in engines that do not drive road vehicles, such as generators. At a station it can only be paid for with a special gasóleo bonificado card or cheque.
It is not for cars, vans, motorhomes or road trucks. Using it, or just having it in the tank, is a tax offence with a fixed fine from 1,200 € to 12,000 € depending on the engine, doubled for a repeat within two years; in a hire car the hirer is the one fined. The lower tax is the only reason it is cheaper than Gasóleo A.
Facts checked: October 2026
49 stations in Cáceres province sell agricultural diesel today: the median price is 1.689 € and the cheapest is 1.349 €. That is 1.0 cents less than a week ago (1.699 €). A year ago it was 1.082 €, 60.7 cents less than today. The median agricultural diesel price here is 1.689 €, 3.0 cents below the Spanish median. The cheapest agricultural diesel is at Estacion de Servicio Castañar in Castañar de Ibor (1.349 €).
Agricultural diesel (gasóleo B) price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Cáceres province →
Questions
Where is the cheapest agricultural diesel in Cáceres province today?
At Estacion de Servicio Castañar, Carretera km 28, Castañar de Ibor: 1.349 € per litre.
Is fuel in Cáceres cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
Agricultural diesel: median 1.689 € in Cáceres and 1.719 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.