1. Spain
  2. Bizkaia
  3. Petrol 95

Petrol 95 price in Bizkaia province today

Checked 28 min ago126 stationsSin plomo 95
Cheapest petrol 95 in the province1.609€ Alcampo · Calle Aritz Bidea, s/n, Mungia
Median price today1.805 € 4.0 ¢ vs Spain
Change in a week4.0 ¢It was 1.845 €
Change in a year29.1 ¢It was 1.514 €

Petrol 95 in every town of Bizkaia province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Larrabetzu1 1.6491.64915.6 ¢
Gorliz1 1.6591.65914.6 ¢
Muxika2 1.6591.65914.6 ¢
Abadiño2 1.6691.67413.1 ¢
Berriz2 1.6591.67812.7 ¢
Durango1 1.6791.67912.6 ¢
Ortuella2 1.6691.68412.1 ¢
Lemoa2 1.6881.69411.1 ¢
Basauri5 1.6491.69710.8 ¢
Zamudio2 1.6851.69710.8 ¢
Gordexola1 1.6981.69810.7 ¢
Zierbena2 1.6991.69910.6 ¢
Iurreta4 1.7141.7168.9 ¢
Barakaldo5 1.6791.7396.6 ¢
Otxandio1 1.7491.7495.6 ¢
Mungia6 1.6091.7525.3 ¢
Galdakao6 1.6591.7535.2 ¢
Ugao-Miraballes2 1.6981.7564.9 ¢
Artea1 1.7591.7594.6 ¢
Igorre1 1.7591.7594.6 ¢
Izurtza1 1.7591.7594.6 ¢
Mallabia2 1.6791.7594.6 ¢
Gernika-Lumo2 1.6791.7644.1 ¢
Portugalete2 1.6791.7644.1 ¢
Santurtzi4 1.6791.7644.1 ¢
Urduliz2 1.7291.7673.8 ¢
Elorrio2 1.6791.7693.6 ¢
Urduña-Orduña1 1.7691.7693.6 ¢
Leioa4 1.6891.7743.1 ¢
Sopelana2 1.7741.7743.1 ¢
Orozko1 1.7751.7753.0 ¢
Zeanuri2 1.7791.7792.6 ¢
Arrigorriaga2 1.7591.7822.3 ¢
Zalla2 1.6981.7861.9 ¢
Bakio1 1.7991.7990.6 ¢
Bermeo1 1.8051.805same
Güeñes1 1.8051.805same
Mundaka1 1.8051.805same
Plentzia1 1.8051.805same
Sopuerta1 1.8051.805same
Alonsotegi1 1.8091.809same
Lekeitio1 1.8091.809same
Amorebieta-Etxano5 1.8051.8151.0 ¢
Berango1 1.8151.8151.0 ¢
Markina-Xemein2 1.8051.8272.2 ¢
Valle de Trápaga-Trapagaran2 1.8051.8272.2 ¢
Getxo3 1.8291.8292.4 ¢
Erandio5 1.7741.8393.4 ¢
Bilbao7 1.8051.8494.4 ¢
Etxebarri, Anteiglesia de San Esteban-Etxebarri Doneztebeko2 1.8491.8494.4 ¢
Loiu1 1.8491.8494.4 ¢
Sestao5 1.8091.8494.4 ¢
Abanto y Ciérvana-Abanto Zierbena4 1.8191.8524.7 ¢
Derio2 1.8451.8706.5 ¢
Karrantza Harana1 1.9391.93913.4 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 95 price compared with the Bizkaia median (1.805 €).

Cheapest petrol 95 today

Arrows compare with the Bizkaia median (1.805 €)

  1. Alcampo 1.60919.6 ¢ Calle Aritz Bidea, s/nMungia
  2. Bideko24 h 1.64915.6 ¢ Poligono Patakon, 7Larrabetzu
  3. Urbi Low Cost24 h 1.64915.6 ¢ Avenida Cervantes, 51Basauri
  4. Ballenoil24 h 1.65914.6 ¢ Carretera N-634 km 76,4Berriz
  5. Easygas24 h 1.65914.6 ¢ Carretera N-634 km 96,700Galdakao
  6. Easygas24 h 1.65914.6 ¢ Calle Lauaxeta Olerkari, 54Mungia
  7. Easygas24 h 1.65914.6 ¢ Carretera Amorebieta - Gernika km 26,400Muxika
  8. Easygas24 h 1.65914.6 ¢ Carretera Amorebieta - Gernika km 26,400Muxika
  9. Eroski24 h 1.65914.6 ¢ Poligono Sagastikoetxe, s/nGorliz
  10. Zelai Luzea 1.65914.6 ¢ Carretera N 634 km 96,700Galdakao

Petrol 95: the last 12 months

1.601.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainBizkaia
BizkaiaSpain

126 stations in Bizkaia province sell petrol 95 today: the median price is 1.805 € and the cheapest is 1.609 €. That is 4.0 cents less than a week ago (1.845 €). A year ago it was 1.514 €, 29.1 cents less than today. The median petrol 95 price here is 1.805 €, 4.0 cents above the Spanish median. The cheapest petrol 95 is at Alcampo in Mungia (1.609 €).

Petrol 95 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Bizkaia province →
What is Petrol 95? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 95 in Bizkaia province today?

At Alcampo, Calle Aritz Bidea, s/n, Mungia: 1.609 € per litre.

Is fuel in Bizkaia cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 95: median 1.805 € in Bizkaia and 1.765 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.