Petrol 98 price in Badajoz province today
Follow in My prices:
Petrol 98 in every town of Badajoz province, cheapest first
| Town | Stations | From | Median | vs province |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puebla de Sancho Pérez | 1 | 1.849 | 1.849 | 8.0 ¢ |
| Villafranca de los Barros | 1 | 1.875 | 1.875 | 5.4 ¢ |
| La Coronada | 1 | 1.888 | 1.888 | 4.1 ¢ |
| Talavera la Real | 2 | 1.858 | 1.888 | 4.1 ¢ |
| Granja de Torrehermosa | 1 | 1.895 | 1.895 | 3.4 ¢ |
| Segura de León | 1 | 1.895 | 1.895 | 3.4 ¢ |
| Villanueva de la Serena | 3 | 1.849 | 1.895 | 3.4 ¢ |
| Azuaga | 2 | 1.895 | 1.897 | 3.2 ¢ |
| Almendralejo | 4 | 1.759 | 1.899 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Olivenza | 1 | 1.899 | 1.899 | 3.0 ¢ |
| Navalvillar de Pela | 1 | 1.900 | 1.900 | 2.9 ¢ |
| Guareña | 1 | 1.909 | 1.909 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Monesterio | 2 | 1.909 | 1.909 | 2.0 ¢ |
| San Pedro de Mérida | 1 | 1.909 | 1.909 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Santa Amalia | 1 | 1.915 | 1.915 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Villanueva del Fresno | 1 | 1.915 | 1.915 | 1.4 ¢ |
| Barcarrota | 1 | 1.919 | 1.919 | 1.0 ¢ |
| Mérida | 8 | 1.855 | 1.925 | same |
| Solana de los Barros | 1 | 1.929 | 1.929 | same |
| Badajoz | 16 | 1.889 | 1.949 | 2.0 ¢ |
| Zafra | 3 | 1.959 | 1.959 | 3.0 ¢ |
| La Roca de la Sierra | 1 | 1.969 | 1.969 | 4.0 ¢ |
| Don Benito | 2 | 1.895 | 1.977 | 4.8 ¢ |
| Jerez de los Caballeros | 1 | 1.979 | 1.979 | 5.0 ¢ |
| Puebla de Alcocer | 1 | 1.979 | 1.979 | 5.0 ¢ |
| Fuente de Cantos | 2 | 1.979 | 1.989 | 6.0 ¢ |
| San Vicente de Alcántara | 1 | 1.989 | 1.989 | 6.0 ¢ |
| Alburquerque | 1 | 1.999 | 1.999 | 7.0 ¢ |
| La Haba | 1 | 2.049 | 2.049 | 12.0 ¢ |
| Usagre | 1 | 2.080 | 2.080 | 15.1 ¢ |
| La Codosera | 1 | 2.090 | 2.090 | 16.1 ¢ |
| Montijo | 1 | 2.099 | 2.099 | 17.0 ¢ |
“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Badajoz median (1.929 €).
Cheapest petrol 98 today
Arrows compare with the Badajoz median (1.929 €)
- E. S. San Isidro 1.75917.0 ¢
-
Avia24 h 1.8498.0 ¢
-
Q824 h 1.8498.0 ¢
-
Shell24 h 1.8557.4 ¢
- E/s Talavera 1.8587.1 ¢
- Morgane Oil24 h 1.8597.0 ¢
-
Repsol24 h 1.8755.4 ¢
-
Repsol24 h 1.8854.4 ¢
-
Repsol 1.8854.4 ¢
- Pk 11 1.8884.1 ¢
Petrol 98: the last 12 months
66 stations in Badajoz province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.929 € and the cheapest is 1.759 €. That is 4.0 cents less than a week ago (1.969 €). A year ago it was 1.639 €, 29.0 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.929 €, the same as in the rest of Spain. The cheapest petrol 98 is at E. S. San Isidro in Almendralejo (1.759 €).
Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Badajoz province →
What is Petrol 98? →
Questions
Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Badajoz province today?
At E. S. San Isidro, Ctra de Alange Ex 105-r, km km 1,9, Almendralejo: 1.759 € per litre.
Is fuel in Badajoz cheaper than in the rest of Spain?
Petrol 98: median 1.929 € in Badajoz and 1.929 € in Spain.
How often are the prices updated?
Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.