1. Spain
  2. Badajoz
  3. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 price in Badajoz province today

Checked 12 min ago66 stationsSin plomo 98
Cheapest petrol 98 in the province1.759€ E. S. San Isidro · Ctra de Alange Ex 105-r, km km 1,9, Almendralejo
Median price today1.929 € same vs Spain
Change in a week4.0 ¢It was 1.969 €
Change in a year29.0 ¢It was 1.639 €

Petrol 98 in every town of Badajoz province, cheapest first

TownStationsFromMedianvs province
Puebla de Sancho Pérez1 1.8491.8498.0 ¢
Villafranca de los Barros1 1.8751.8755.4 ¢
La Coronada1 1.8881.8884.1 ¢
Talavera la Real2 1.8581.8884.1 ¢
Granja de Torrehermosa1 1.8951.8953.4 ¢
Segura de León1 1.8951.8953.4 ¢
Villanueva de la Serena3 1.8491.8953.4 ¢
Azuaga2 1.8951.8973.2 ¢
Almendralejo4 1.7591.8993.0 ¢
Olivenza1 1.8991.8993.0 ¢
Navalvillar de Pela1 1.9001.9002.9 ¢
Guareña1 1.9091.9092.0 ¢
Monesterio2 1.9091.9092.0 ¢
San Pedro de Mérida1 1.9091.9092.0 ¢
Santa Amalia1 1.9151.9151.4 ¢
Villanueva del Fresno1 1.9151.9151.4 ¢
Barcarrota1 1.9191.9191.0 ¢
Mérida8 1.8551.925same
Solana de los Barros1 1.9291.929same
Badajoz16 1.8891.9492.0 ¢
Zafra3 1.9591.9593.0 ¢
La Roca de la Sierra1 1.9691.9694.0 ¢
Don Benito2 1.8951.9774.8 ¢
Jerez de los Caballeros1 1.9791.9795.0 ¢
Puebla de Alcocer1 1.9791.9795.0 ¢
Fuente de Cantos2 1.9791.9896.0 ¢
San Vicente de Alcántara1 1.9891.9896.0 ¢
Alburquerque1 1.9991.9997.0 ¢
La Haba1 2.0492.04912.0 ¢
Usagre1 2.0802.08015.1 ¢
La Codosera1 2.0902.09016.1 ¢
Montijo1 2.0992.09917.0 ¢

“vs province”: the town’s median petrol 98 price compared with the Badajoz median (1.929 €).

Cheapest petrol 98 today

Arrows compare with the Badajoz median (1.929 €)

  1. E. S. San Isidro 1.75917.0 ¢ Ctra de Alange Ex 105-r, km km 1,9Almendralejo
  2. Avia24 h 1.8498.0 ¢ Avenida Dulce Chacon, 4Villanueva de la Serena
  3. Q824 h 1.8498.0 ¢ Carretera Ctra. N-432 (ctra. Badajoz-zafra-córdoba) km km 78,23Puebla de Sancho Pérez
  4. Shell24 h 1.8557.4 ¢ Autovia A-66 km 630Mérida
  5. E/s Talavera 1.8587.1 ¢ Av. de Extremadura, s/n (antigua N-v)Talavera la Real
  6. Morgane Oil24 h 1.8597.0 ¢ Avenida de Sevilla, 140Almendralejo
  7. Repsol24 h 1.8755.4 ¢ Cr N-630, 664,5Villafranca de los Barros
  8. Repsol24 h 1.8854.4 ¢ Autovia A-5 km 341Mérida
  9. Repsol 1.8854.4 ¢ Autovia A-5 km 341Mérida
  10. Pk 11 1.8884.1 ¢ Carretera Ex-104 km 11La Coronada

Petrol 98: the last 12 months

1.601.802.00Oct 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026SpainBadajoz
BadajozSpain

66 stations in Badajoz province sell petrol 98 today: the median price is 1.929 € and the cheapest is 1.759 €. That is 4.0 cents less than a week ago (1.969 €). A year ago it was 1.639 €, 29.0 cents less than today. The median petrol 98 price here is 1.929 €, the same as in the rest of Spain. The cheapest petrol 98 is at E. S. San Isidro in Almendralejo (1.759 €).

Petrol 98 price in Spain today →
All fuels and stations in Badajoz province →
What is Petrol 98? →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Badajoz province today?

At E. S. San Isidro, Ctra de Alange Ex 105-r, km km 1,9, Almendralejo: 1.759 € per litre.

Is fuel in Badajoz cheaper than in the rest of Spain?

Petrol 98: median 1.929 € in Badajoz and 1.929 € in Spain.

How often are the prices updated?

Every 30 minutes, from the open data of the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition.