1. Spain
  2. Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  3. Santa Úrsula
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Santa Úrsula today: from 1.689 €

Checked 14 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.699 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.689€ Repsol · Carretera Vieja km 213
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 23:00
Santa Úrsula median1.699 €2 stations
Santa Cruz de Tenerife1.709 €1.0 ¢
Spain1.969 €27.0 ¢
Save on 50 L1.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Santa Úrsula, cheapest first

  1. Repsol 1.6891.0 ¢ Carretera Vieja km 213Open until 23:00
  2. Shell 1.7091.0 ¢ Carretera General del Norte km 31Open until 22:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Santa Úrsula median (1.699 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.1514 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainSanta Cruz de TenerifeSanta Úrsula
Santa ÚrsulaSanta Cruz de TenerifeSpain
Cheapest now
1.689 € · Repsol
Dearest now
1.709 € · Shell, Carretera General del Norte km 31
30-day high (median)
1.699 € · 5 Oct
Open 24 hours
0 of 2

2 stations in Santa Úrsula sell petrol 98. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 1.00 €.

The median in Santa Úrsula (1.699 €) is 1.0 cents below the Santa Cruz de Tenerife median. That is 27.0 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone up from 1.639 € to 1.699 €. Petrol 98 is cheaper in La Orotava, 5.9 km away, from 1.569 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Santa Úrsula today?

At Repsol, Carretera Vieja km 213: 1.689 € per litre, checked 14 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Santa Úrsula?

Between 84.45 € at the cheapest station and 85.45 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Santa Úrsula are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Santa Úrsula?

Yes: La Orotava, 5.9 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.569 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Santa Úrsula

Brands in Santa Úrsula