1. Spain
  2. Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  3. El Sauzal
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in El Sauzal today: from 1.669 €

Checked 10 min ago5 stationsMedian 1.719 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.669€ Repsol · Autopista Tf-5 km 22,5
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 22:00
El Sauzal median1.719 €5 stations
Santa Cruz de Tenerife1.709 €1.0 ¢
Spain1.969 €25.0 ¢
Save on 50 L3.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in El Sauzal, cheapest first

  1. Repsol 1.6695.0 ¢ Autopista Tf-5 km 22,5Open until 22:00
  2. BP 1.6992.0 ¢ Carretera General del Norte km 20,65Open until 23:00
  3. Cepsa 1.719median Cr Tf-172, 0,9Open until 22:00
  4. Disa 1.7291.0 ¢ Carretera Gral del Norte km 20,400Open until 22:00
  5. Disa 1.7291.0 ¢ Carrera General del Norte, 20,450Open until 22:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the El Sauzal median (1.719 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.1514 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainSanta Cruz de TenerifeEl Sauzal
El SauzalSanta Cruz de TenerifeSpain
Cheapest now
1.669 € · Repsol
Dearest now
1.729 € · Disa, Carrera General del Norte, 20,450
30-day high (median)
1.719 € · 30 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 5

5 stations in El Sauzal sell petrol 98. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 3.00 €.

The median in El Sauzal (1.719 €) is 1.0 cents above the Santa Cruz de Tenerife median. That is 25.0 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone up from 1.659 € to 1.719 €. Petrol 98 is cheaper in San Cristóbal de La Laguna, 10 km away, from 1.579 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in El Sauzal today?

At Repsol, Autopista Tf-5 km 22,5: 1.669 € per litre, checked 10 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in El Sauzal?

Between 83.45 € at the cheapest station and 86.45 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in El Sauzal are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near El Sauzal?

Yes: San Cristóbal de La Laguna, 10 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.579 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around El Sauzal