1. Spain
  2. Alicante
  3. Alicante
  4. Galp

Galp, Rosa de los Vientos (esq. Camino Viejo de Elche)

Checked 28 min agoAlicante, AlicanteSource: MITECO
Galp · prices now
Petrol 95Sin plomo 951.859
Petrol 98Sin plomo 982.009
DieselGasóleo A1.889
Diesel premiumGasóleo Premium1.979
Station 224 · ministry data
Open until 22:00
Petrol 95 vs Alicante1.859 €1.0 ¢ · vs median 1.849
Petrol 98 vs Alicante2.009 €same · vs median 2.009
Diesel vs Alicante1.889 €2.0 ¢ · vs median 1.909
Diesel premium vs Alicante1.979 €2.0 ¢ · vs median 1.999

Opening hours

Mon06:00–22:00
Tue06:00–22:00
Wed06:00–22:00
Thu06:00–22:00
Fri06:00–22:00
Sat06:00–14:00
Sun06:00–14:00
Diesel, 30-day low
1.889 € · 14 Oct
Diesel, 30-day high
1.979 € · 18 Sep
Price changes
40 in 30 days
Road side
Not specified

Price history

1.851.901.952.0014 Sep29 Sep14 OctPetrol 95Diesel
DieselPetrol 95

Galp in Alicante sells 4 fuels. Petrol 95 here costs 1.859 €, 1.0 cents above the Alicante median. Petrol 98 here costs 2.009 €, the same as the Alicante median. Diesel here costs 1.889 €, 2.0 cents below the Alicante median. Premium diesel here costs 1.979 €, 2.0 cents below the Alicante median. Prices here changed 40 times in the last 30 days.

Cheaper nearby?

Within 5 km. The trip cost assumes 6.5 l/100 km there and back.

StationDistanceDieselvs hereWorth it?
CarrefourCalle Alcalde Lorenzo Carbonell, s/n Esquina Via Parque, s/n0.5 km1.9294.0 ¢ dearer
MoeveAvenida Alcalde Lorenzo Carbonell, 710.6 km1.9213.2 ¢ dearer
Confort AutoAvenida Neptuno, 40.7 km1.8682.1 ¢ saves 0.88 € on 50 L
RepsolCarretera Madrid Esq.rio Jucar km 190.8 km1.9455.6 ¢ dearer
PetronorCarretera N-330 km 4090.8 km1.9455.6 ¢ dearer
BallenoilCalle Ocaña, 160.8 km1.70918.0 ¢ saves 8.80 € on 50 L
GalpN-330-p.k. 409,1 P.i. el Espartal0.9 km1.889same dearer
Avanza EnergyCarretera Ocaña km 70.9 km1.9152.6 ¢ dearer
TamoilCalle Artes Graficas, 890.9 km1.7999.0 ¢ saves 4.27 € on 50 L
ShellAv. Orihuela, s/n - Esquina Via Parque1.0 km1.889same dearer

Details

Address
Rosa de los Vientos (esq. Camino Viejo de Elche), 03007 Alicante
Opening hours
L-V: 06:00-22:00; S-D: 06:00-14:00
Brand
Galp
Coordinates
38.33778, -0.52314
Sale
Public
1 kmRepsolPetronorCarrefourMoeveAvanza EnergyGalpShell1.889Confort AutoTamoil1.709Open map

Questions

Is Galp open now?

Yes, it is open until 22:00 today.

Is there cheaper diesel near Galp?

Yes: Confort Auto is 0.7 km away and sells diesel at 1.868 €.