1. Spain
  2. Valladolid
  3. Medina del Campo
  4. Petrol 95

Petrol 95 in Medina del Campo today: from 1.669 €

Checked 7 min ago8 stationsMedian 1.849 €
Cheapest petrol 95 now 1.669€ Ballenoil · Avenida Constitución, 71
Medina del Campo median1.849 €8 stations
Valladolid1.849 €same
Spain1.809 €4.0 ¢
Save on 50 L11.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 95 stations in Medina del Campo, cheapest first

  1. Ballenoil24 h 1.66918.0 ¢ Avenida Constitución, 71
  2. Lowcost Medina24 h 1.66918.0 ¢ Calle Alarifes, 3
  3. Petroprix24 h 1.66918.0 ¢ Avenida de la Constitucion, 82
  4. Repsol 1.849median Avenida del Cuartel, 1Open until 23:00
  5. Repsol 1.849median Avenida de la Constitucion, 54Open until 23:00
  6. Repsol 1.849median Avenida Quinto Centenario, 2Open until 23:00
  7. Galp24 h 1.8692.0 ¢ Autovia A-6 km 165
  8. Repsol24 h 1.8894.0 ¢ Autovia a - 6 Madrid-la Coruña km 154,100

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Medina del Campo median (1.849 €).

Petrol 95 price trend

1.801.851.901.952.002.0514 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainValladolidMedina del Campo
Medina del CampoValladolidSpain
Cheapest now
1.669 € · Ballenoil
Dearest now
1.889 € · Repsol, Autovia a - 6 Madrid-la Coruña km 154,100
30-day high (median)
2.035 € · 26 Sep
Open 24 hours
5 of 8

8 stations in Medina del Campo sell petrol 95. 3 of them charge 1.679 € or less, mostly Ballenoil and Petroprix. Galp and Repsol stations ask between 1.869 € and 1.889 €. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 11.00 €.

The median in Medina del Campo (1.849 €) is the same as in Valladolid. That is 4.0 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 95 here has gone down from 1.995 € to 1.849 €. It peaked at 2.035 € on 26 Sep.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 95 in Medina del Campo today?

At Ballenoil, Avenida Constitución, 71: 1.669 € per litre, checked 7 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Medina del Campo?

Between 83.45 € at the cheapest station and 94.45 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 95 stations in Medina del Campo are open 24 hours?

5 of 8: Ballenoil, Lowcost Medina, Petroprix, Galp and Repsol.

Is petrol 95 cheaper near Medina del Campo?

No. Medina del Campo has the cheapest petrol 95 within 20 km.

What is petrol 95 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 95” or “Gasolina 95”: regular unleaded petrol (E5), like Super 95 or Euro 95 at home.

More around Medina del Campo