1. Spain
  2. Valencia
  3. Riba-roja de Túria
  4. CNG

CNG in Riba-roja de Túria today: from 1.889 €

Checked 5 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.894 €
Cheapest CNG now 1.889€ Molgas · Poligono Subpoligono 2 (ctra. N3 km 341)., 341
Riba-roja de Túria median1.894 €2 stations
Valencia1.899 €0.5 ¢
Spain1.892 €same
Save on 50 L0.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All CNG stations in Riba-roja de Túria, cheapest first

  1. Molgas24 h 1.8890.5 ¢ Poligono Subpoligono 2 (ctra. N3 km 341)., 341
  2. Naturgy24 h 1.8990.5 ¢ Carretera Dels Pedrapiquers km s/n

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Riba-roja de Túria median (1.894 €).

1.801.851.9013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainValenciaRiba-roja de Túria
Riba-roja de TúriaValenciaSpain
Cheapest now
1.889 € · Molgas
Dearest now
1.899 € · Naturgy, Carretera Dels Pedrapiquers km s/n
30-day high (median)
1.894 € · 1 Oct
Open 24 hours
2 of 2

2 stations in Riba-roja de Túria sell CNG. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 0.50 €.

The median in Riba-roja de Túria (1.894 €) is 0.5 cents below the Valencia median. That matches the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days CNG here has gone up from 1.834 € to 1.894 €. CNG is cheaper in Loriguilla, 1.2 km away, from 1.854 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest CNG in Riba-roja de Túria today?

At Molgas, Poligono Subpoligono 2 (ctra. N3 km 341)., 341: 1.889 € per litre, checked 5 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Riba-roja de Túria?

Between 94.45 € at the cheapest station and 94.95 € at the dearest one.

Which CNG stations in Riba-roja de Túria are open 24 hours?

2 of 2: Molgas and Naturgy.

Is CNG cheaper near Riba-roja de Túria?

Yes: Loriguilla, 1.2 km away, has CNG from 1.854 €.

What is CNG called in Spain?

Fuel_local.cng

More around Riba-roja de Túria

Brands in Riba-roja de Túria