1. Spain
  2. Toledo
  3. Villacañas
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Villacañas today: from 1.969 €

Checked 19 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.994 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.969€ Moeve · Carretera Cm. 410 km 95
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 21:00
Villacañas median1.994 €2 stations
Toledo1.985 €0.9 ¢
Spain1.969 €2.5 ¢
Save on 50 L2.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Villacañas, cheapest first

  1. Moeve 1.9692.5 ¢ Carretera Cm. 410 km 95Open until 21:00
  2. Repsol 2.0192.5 ¢ Carretera Tembleque,13 kmOpen until 22:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Villacañas median (1.994 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.952.002.052.102.1513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainToledoVillacañas
VillacañasToledoSpain
Cheapest now
1.969 € · Moeve
Dearest now
2.019 € · Repsol, Carretera Tembleque,13 km
30-day high (median)
2.177 € · 22 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 2

2 stations in Villacañas sell petrol 98. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 2.50 €.

The median in Villacañas (1.994 €) is 0.9 cents above the Toledo median. That is 2.5 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone down from 2.130 € to 1.994 €. It peaked at 2.177 € on 22 Sep. Petrol 98 is cheaper in Tembleque, 16 km away, from 1.954 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Villacañas today?

At Moeve, Carretera Cm. 410 km 95: 1.969 € per litre, checked 19 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Villacañas?

Between 98.45 € at the cheapest station and 100.95 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Villacañas are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Villacañas?

Yes: Tembleque, 16 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.954 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Villacañas

Brands in Villacañas