1. Spain
  2. Toledo
  3. Ocaña
  4. Diesel premium

Diesel premium in Ocaña today: from 1.849 €

Checked 29 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.949 €
Cheapest premium diesel now 1.849€ Avia · Autovia A4 km 64,500 Salida 62 km 64,500
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 22:00
Ocaña median1.949 €2 stations
Toledo2.029 €8.0 ¢
Spain2.009 €6.0 ¢
Save on 50 L10.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All premium diesel stations in Ocaña, cheapest first

  1. Avia 1.84910.0 ¢ Autovia A4 km 64,500 Salida 62 km 64,500Open until 22:00
  2. Moeve 2.04910.0 ¢ Pza. de Pilarejo, 1Open until 22:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Ocaña median (1.949 €).

Diesel premium price trend

1.901.952.002.0513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainToledoOcaña
OcañaToledoSpain
Cheapest now
1.849 € · Avia
Dearest now
2.049 € · Moeve, Pza. de Pilarejo, 1
30-day high (median)
2.009 € · 25 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 2

2 stations in Ocaña sell premium diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 10.00 €.

The median in Ocaña (1.949 €) is 8.0 cents below the Toledo median. That is 6.0 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days premium diesel here has gone up from 1.904 € to 1.949 €. It peaked at 2.009 € on 25 Sep.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest premium diesel in Ocaña today?

At Avia, Autovia A4 km 64,500 Salida 62 km 64,500: 1.849 € per litre, checked 29 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Ocaña?

Between 92.45 € at the cheapest station and 102.45 € at the dearest one.

Which premium diesel stations in Ocaña are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is premium diesel cheaper near Ocaña?

No. Ocaña has the cheapest premium diesel within 20 km.

What is premium diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo Premium”, “Diésel e+” or similar brand names: diesel with extra additives.

More around Ocaña

Brands in Ocaña