1. Spain
  2. Toledo
  3. Casarrubios del Monte
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Casarrubios del Monte today: from 1.979 €

Checked 20 min ago3 stationsMedian 2.099 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.979€ Shell · Carretera N-v km 40
Casarrubios del Monte median2.099 €3 stations
Toledo1.979 €12.0 ¢
Spain1.969 €13.0 ¢
Save on 50 L6.45 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Casarrubios del Monte, cheapest first

  1. Shell24 h 1.97912.0 ¢ Carretera N-v km 40
  2. ShellClosed · opens today 06:00 2.099median Autopista A-5 km 37,5
  3. Repsol24 h 2.1080.9 ¢ A-5 km 47,7

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Casarrubios del Monte median (2.099 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.952.002.052.102.1514 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainToledoCasarrubios del Monte
Casarrubios del MonteToledoSpain
Cheapest now
1.979 € · Shell
Dearest now
2.108 € · Repsol, A-5 km 47,7
30-day high (median)
2.179 € · 25 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 3

3 stations in Casarrubios del Monte sell petrol 98. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 6.45 €.

The median in Casarrubios del Monte (2.099 €) is 12.0 cents above the Toledo median. That is 13.0 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone down from 2.139 € to 2.099 €. It peaked at 2.179 € on 25 Sep. Petrol 98 is cheaper in El Álamo, 7.7 km away, from 1.889 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Casarrubios del Monte today?

At Shell, Carretera N-v km 40: 1.979 € per litre, checked 20 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Casarrubios del Monte?

Between 98.95 € at the cheapest station and 105.40 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Casarrubios del Monte are open 24 hours?

2 of 3: Shell and Repsol.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Casarrubios del Monte?

Yes: El Álamo, 7.7 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.889 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Casarrubios del Monte

Brands in Casarrubios del Monte