- Spain
- Sevilla
- Lora del Río
- Diesel
Diesel in Lora del Río today: from 1.799 €
All diesel stations in Lora del Río, cheapest first
- Low Cost la Movil24 h 1.79914.0 ¢
-
Plenergy24 h
1.79914.0 ¢
-
Meroil24 h
1.8994.0 ¢
- Es los MonosClosed · opens today 06:00 1.939median
-
BP24 h 1.9794.0 ¢
-
BPClosed · opens today 06:00 1.9794.0 ¢
-
RepsolClosed · opens today 06:00 1.9794.0 ¢
Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Lora del Río median (1.939 €).
Diesel price trend
- Cheapest now
- 1.799 € · Low Cost la Movil
- Dearest now
- 1.979 € · Repsol, Carretera Lora-constantina km 72,659
- 30-day high (median)
- 1.969 € · 22 Sep
- Open 24 hours
- 4 of 7
7 stations in Lora del Río sell diesel. 2 of them charge 1.809 € or less, mostly Plenergy. BP and Repsol stations ask between 1.979 € and 1.979 €. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 9.00 €.
The median in Lora del Río (1.939 €) is 4.0 cents above the Sevilla median. That is 2.1 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days diesel here has gone up from 1.899 € to 1.939 €. It peaked at 1.969 € on 22 Sep. Diesel is cheaper in La Campana, 18 km away, from 1.789 €.
New to fuel in Spain?
- Gasóleo A
- Diesel (B7), the same as at home
- Sin plomo 95
- Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
- Sin plomo 98
- Super unleaded (E5)
- GLP
- LPG / autogas
At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.
How to refuel in Spain →Questions
Where is the cheapest diesel in Lora del Río today?
At Low Cost la Movil, Poligono Poligono Industrial Matallana C/ Carreteria, 3: 1.799 € per litre, checked 28 minutes ago.
How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Lora del Río?
Between 89.95 € at the cheapest station and 98.95 € at the dearest one.
Which diesel stations in Lora del Río are open 24 hours?
4 of 7: Low Cost la Movil, Plenergy, Meroil and BP.
Is diesel cheaper near Lora del Río?
Yes: La Campana, 18 km away, has diesel from 1.789 €.
What is diesel called in Spain?
“Gasóleo A” (sometimes “Diésel”). It is the same B7 diesel sold in the UK and the rest of the EU.