1. Spain
  2. Pontevedra
  3. Vilaboa
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Vilaboa today: from 1.929 €

Checked 28 min ago4 stationsMedian 1.954 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.929€ Moeve · Au A-9, 144
Vilaboa median1.954 €4 stations
Pontevedra1.979 €2.5 ¢
Spain1.969 €1.5 ¢
Save on 50 L6.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Vilaboa, cheapest first

  1. Moeve24 h 1.9292.5 ¢ Au A-9, 144
  2. Moeve24 h 1.9292.5 ¢ Au A-9 Pontevedra Sur-vigo, 13
  3. BP 1.9792.5 ¢ Lugar Paredes, 32,33Open until 23:00
  4. Cepsa 2.0499.5 ¢ Carretera Nacional 550 km 131Open until 23:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Vilaboa median (1.954 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.952.002.052.102.1513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainPontevedraVilaboa
VilaboaPontevedraSpain
Cheapest now
1.929 € · Moeve
Dearest now
2.049 € · Cepsa, Carretera Nacional 550 km 131
30-day high (median)
2.146 € · 26 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 4

4 stations in Vilaboa sell petrol 98. 2 of them charge 1.939 € or less, mostly Moeve. BP and Cepsa stations ask between 1.979 € and 2.049 €. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 6.00 €.

The median in Vilaboa (1.954 €) is 2.5 cents below the Pontevedra median. That is 1.5 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone down from 2.072 € to 1.954 €. It peaked at 2.146 € on 26 Sep. Petrol 98 is cheaper in Pontevedra, 11 km away, from 1.849 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Vilaboa today?

At Moeve, Au A-9, 144: 1.929 € per litre, checked 28 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Vilaboa?

Between 96.45 € at the cheapest station and 102.45 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Vilaboa are open 24 hours?

2 of 4: Moeve.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Vilaboa?

Yes: Pontevedra, 11 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.849 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Vilaboa