1. Spain
  2. Palencia
  3. Dueñas
  4. Renewable diesel

Renewable diesel in Dueñas today: from 2.099 €

Checked 14 min ago2 stationsMedian 2.109 €
Cheapest renewable diesel now 2.099€ Repsol · Cr A-62, 98,9
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 23:00
Dueñas median2.109 €2 stations
Palencia2.119 €1.0 ¢
Spain2.075 €3.4 ¢
Save on 50 L1.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All renewable diesel stations in Dueñas, cheapest first

  1. Repsol 2.0991.0 ¢ Cr A-62, 98,9Open until 23:00
  2. Repsol24 h 2.1191.0 ¢ Carretera N-620 km 88,9

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Dueñas median (2.109 €).

Renewable diesel price trend

2.052.102.152.2013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainPalenciaDueñas
DueñasPalenciaSpain
Cheapest now
2.099 € · Repsol
Dearest now
2.119 € · Repsol, Carretera N-620 km 88,9
30-day high (median)
2.195 € · 22 Sep
Open 24 hours
1 of 2

2 stations in Dueñas sell renewable diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 1.00 €.

The median in Dueñas (2.109 €) is 1.0 cents below the Palencia median. That is 3.4 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days renewable diesel here has gone down from 2.119 € to 2.109 €. It peaked at 2.195 € on 22 Sep.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest renewable diesel in Dueñas today?

At Repsol, Cr A-62, 98,9: 2.099 € per litre, checked 14 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Dueñas?

Between 104.95 € at the cheapest station and 105.95 € at the dearest one.

Which renewable diesel stations in Dueñas are open 24 hours?

1 of 2: Repsol.

Is renewable diesel cheaper near Dueñas?

No. Dueñas has the cheapest renewable diesel within 20 km.

What is renewable diesel called in Spain?

“Diésel renovable” or “HVO”: renewable diesel that works in any diesel car.

More around Dueñas

Brands in Dueñas