1. Spain
  2. Palencia
  3. Aguilar de Campoo
  4. Renewable diesel

Renewable diesel in Aguilar de Campoo today: from 2.105 €

Checked 28 min ago2 stationsMedian 2.110 €
Cheapest renewable diesel now 2.105€ Repsol · Avenida Generalisimo, 111
Aguilar de Campoo median2.110 €2 stations
Palencia2.115 €0.5 ¢
Spain2.075 €3.5 ¢
Save on 50 L0.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All renewable diesel stations in Aguilar de Campoo, cheapest first

  1. RepsolClosed · opens today 07:00 2.1050.5 ¢ Avenida Generalisimo, 111
  2. Repsol24 h 2.1150.5 ¢ Autovia A-67 km 116,600

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Aguilar de Campoo median (2.110 €).

Renewable diesel price trend

2.052.102.152.2014 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainPalenciaAguilar de Campoo
Aguilar de CampooPalenciaSpain
Cheapest now
2.105 € · Repsol
Dearest now
2.115 € · Repsol, Autovia A-67 km 116,600
30-day high (median)
2.187 € · 20 Sep
Open 24 hours
1 of 2

2 stations in Aguilar de Campoo sell renewable diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 0.50 €.

The median in Aguilar de Campoo (2.110 €) is 0.5 cents below the Palencia median. That is 3.5 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days renewable diesel here has gone down from 2.119 € to 2.110 €. It peaked at 2.187 € on 20 Sep.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest renewable diesel in Aguilar de Campoo today?

At Repsol, Avenida Generalisimo, 111: 2.105 € per litre, checked 28 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Aguilar de Campoo?

Between 105.25 € at the cheapest station and 105.75 € at the dearest one.

Which renewable diesel stations in Aguilar de Campoo are open 24 hours?

1 of 2: Repsol.

Is renewable diesel cheaper near Aguilar de Campoo?

No. Aguilar de Campoo has the cheapest renewable diesel within 20 km.

What is renewable diesel called in Spain?

“Diésel renovable” or “HVO”: renewable diesel that works in any diesel car.

More around Aguilar de Campoo

Brands in Aguilar de Campoo