1. Spain
  2. Ourense
  3. Maside
  4. Diesel

Diesel in Maside today: from 1.929 €

Checked 4 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.944 €
Cheapest diesel now 1.929€ BP · Rua Antigua de Ourense, 8
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 23:00
Maside median1.944 €2 stations
Ourense1.959 €1.5 ¢
Spain1.915 €2.9 ¢
Save on 50 L1.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All diesel stations in Maside, cheapest first

  1. BP 1.9291.5 ¢ Rua Antigua de Ourense, 8Open until 23:00
  2. Moeve 1.9591.5 ¢ N-541 km 24,7Open until 23:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Maside median (1.944 €).

1.901.952.0013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainOurenseMaside
MasideOurenseSpain
Cheapest now
1.929 € · BP
Dearest now
1.959 € · Moeve, N-541 km 24,7
30-day high (median)
1.979 € · 17 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 2

2 stations in Maside sell diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 1.50 €.

The median in Maside (1.944 €) is 1.5 cents below the Ourense median. That is 2.9 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days diesel here has gone up from 1.899 € to 1.944 €. It peaked at 1.979 € on 17 Sep.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest diesel in Maside today?

At BP, Rua Antigua de Ourense, 8: 1.929 € per litre, checked 4 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Maside?

Between 96.45 € at the cheapest station and 97.95 € at the dearest one.

Which diesel stations in Maside are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is diesel cheaper near Maside?

No. Maside has the cheapest diesel within 20 km.

What is diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo A” (sometimes “Diésel”). It is the same B7 diesel sold in the UK and the rest of the EU.

More around Maside

Brands in Maside