1. Spain
  2. Madrid
  3. San Fernando de Henares
  4. AdBlue

AdBlue in San Fernando de Henares today: from 0.999 €

Checked 1 min ago5 stationsMedian 1.099 €
Cheapest AdBlue now 0.999€ BP · Calle Cerrajeros, 10
San Fernando de Henares median1.099 €5 stations
Madrid0.999 €10.0 ¢
Spain0.900 €19.9 ¢
Save on 50 L11.80 €cheapest vs dearest

All AdBlue stations in San Fernando de Henares, cheapest first

  1. BP24 h 0.99910.0 ¢ Calle Cerrajeros, 10
  2. BP24 h 0.99910.0 ¢ Calle Cerrajeros (de Los), 10
  3. Repsol24 h 1.099median Calle de los Herradores, 1
  4. Cepsa24 h 1.1899.0 ¢ Calle Cerrajeros de Los, 2
  5. BP24 h 1.23513.6 ¢ Calle la Presa, s/n

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the San Fernando de Henares median (1.099 €).

0.900.951.001.051.1014 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainMadridSan Fernando de Henares
San Fernando de HenaresMadridSpain
Cheapest now
0.999 € · BP
Dearest now
1.235 € · BP, Calle la Presa, s/n
30-day high (median)
1.099 € · 14 Sep
Open 24 hours
5 of 5

5 stations in San Fernando de Henares sell AdBlue. 2 of them charge 1.009 € or less, mostly BP. Cepsa and BP stations ask between 1.189 € and 1.235 €. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 11.80 €.

The median in San Fernando de Henares (1.099 €) is 10.0 cents above the Madrid median. That is 19.9 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days AdBlue here has stayed around 1.099 €. AdBlue is cheaper in Alcobendas, 15 km away, from 0.599 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest AdBlue in San Fernando de Henares today?

At BP, Calle Cerrajeros, 10: 0.999 € per litre, checked one minute ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in San Fernando de Henares?

Between 49.95 € at the cheapest station and 61.75 € at the dearest one.

Which AdBlue stations in San Fernando de Henares are open 24 hours?

5 of 5: BP, Repsol and Cepsa.

Is AdBlue cheaper near San Fernando de Henares?

Yes: Alcobendas, 15 km away, has AdBlue from 0.599 €.

What is AdBlue called in Spain?

Fuel_local.adblue

More around San Fernando de Henares

Brands in San Fernando de Henares