1. Spain
  2. Lugo
  3. A Pontenova
  4. Renewable diesel

Renewable diesel in A Pontenova today: from 2.079 €

Checked 17 min ago1 stationMedian 2.079 €
Cheapest renewable diesel now 2.079€ Repsol · Vía N-640, 36,850
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 23:00
A Pontenova median2.079 €1 station
Lugo2.085 €0.6 ¢
Spain2.075 €same
Save on 50 L0.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All renewable diesel stations in A Pontenova, cheapest first

  1. Repsol 2.079median Vía N-640, 36,850Open until 23:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the A Pontenova median (2.079 €).

Renewable diesel price trend

2.052.102.1513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainLugoA Pontenova
A PontenovaLugoSpain
Cheapest now
2.079 € · Repsol
Dearest now
2.079 € · Repsol, Vía N-640, 36,850
30-day high (median)
2.159 € · 28 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 1

One station in A Pontenova sells renewable diesel.

The median in A Pontenova (2.079 €) is 0.6 cents below the Lugo median. That matches the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days renewable diesel here has gone up from 2.069 € to 2.079 €. It peaked at 2.159 € on 28 Sep. Renewable diesel is cheaper in San Tirso de Abres, 7.7 km away, from 2.075 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest renewable diesel in A Pontenova today?

At Repsol, Vía N-640, 36,850: 2.079 € per litre, checked 17 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in A Pontenova?

Between 103.95 € at the cheapest station and 103.95 € at the dearest one.

Which renewable diesel stations in A Pontenova are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is renewable diesel cheaper near A Pontenova?

Yes: San Tirso de Abres, 7.7 km away, has renewable diesel from 2.075 €.

What is renewable diesel called in Spain?

“Diésel renovable” or “HVO”: renewable diesel that works in any diesel car.

More around A Pontenova

Brands in A Pontenova