1. Spain
  2. León
  3. Camponaraya
  4. Petrol 95

Petrol 95 in Camponaraya today: from 1.679 €

Checked 23 min ago4 stationsMedian 1.794 €
Cheapest petrol 95 now 1.679€ Petroprix · Calle Camino de Santiago en Camponaraya, 1020
Camponaraya median1.794 €4 stations
León1.799 €0.5 ¢
Spain1.809 €1.5 ¢
Save on 50 L6.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 95 stations in Camponaraya, cheapest first

  1. Petroprix24 h 1.67911.5 ¢ Calle Camino de Santiago en Camponaraya, 1020
  2. Petronor 1.7890.5 ¢ Autovia A-6 km 396,7Open until 22:00
  3. Repsol 1.7990.5 ¢ Poligono Poligono Industrial de Camponaraya, s/nOpen until 23:00
  4. Cepsa24 h 1.8091.5 ¢ Autovia A6 km 394

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Camponaraya median (1.794 €).

Petrol 95 price trend

1.801.851.901.952.0013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainLeónCamponaraya
CamponarayaLeónSpain
Cheapest now
1.679 € · Petroprix
Dearest now
1.809 € · Cepsa, Autovia A6 km 394
30-day high (median)
1.995 € · 29 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 4

4 stations in Camponaraya sell petrol 95. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 6.50 €.

The median in Camponaraya (1.794 €) is 0.5 cents below the León median. That is 1.5 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 95 here has gone down from 1.955 € to 1.794 €. It peaked at 1.995 € on 29 Sep.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 95 in Camponaraya today?

At Petroprix, Calle Camino de Santiago en Camponaraya, 1020: 1.679 € per litre, checked 23 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Camponaraya?

Between 83.95 € at the cheapest station and 90.45 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 95 stations in Camponaraya are open 24 hours?

2 of 4: Petroprix and Cepsa.

Is petrol 95 cheaper near Camponaraya?

No. Camponaraya has the cheapest petrol 95 within 20 km.

What is petrol 95 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 95” or “Gasolina 95”: regular unleaded petrol (E5), like Super 95 or Euro 95 at home.

More around Camponaraya