1. Spain
  2. Las Palmas
  3. Moya
  4. Diesel

Diesel in Moya today: from 1.589 €

Checked 4 min ago4 stationsMedian 1.659 €
Cheapest diesel now 1.589€ H2exagon Norte · Carretera Ctra. Gral. del Norte km 13
Moya median1.659 €4 stations
Las Palmas1.699 €4.0 ¢
Spain1.915 €25.6 ¢
Save on 50 L5.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All diesel stations in Moya, cheapest first

  1. H2exagon Norte24 h 1.5897.0 ¢ Carretera Ctra. Gral. del Norte km 13
  2. Canary Green Corner, Sl 1.6392.0 ¢ Calle Padre Claret, 27Open until 21:00
  3. BP 1.6792.0 ¢ Carretera Ctra. Gral. del Norte km 13Open until 23:00
  4. BP 1.6994.0 ¢ Calle Lujan Perez, 6Open until 21:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Moya median (1.659 €).

1.551.601.651.701.751.801.851.901.9513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainLas PalmasMoya
MoyaLas PalmasSpain
Cheapest now
1.589 € · H2exagon Norte
Dearest now
1.699 € · BP, Calle Lujan Perez, 6
30-day high (median)
1.659 € · 8 Oct
Open 24 hours
1 of 4

4 stations in Moya sell diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 5.50 €.

The median in Moya (1.659 €) is 4.0 cents below the Las Palmas median. That is 25.6 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days diesel here has gone up from 1.539 € to 1.659 €. Diesel is cheaper in Gáldar, 9.1 km away, from 1.555 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest diesel in Moya today?

At H2exagon Norte, Carretera Ctra. Gral. del Norte km 13: 1.589 € per litre, checked 4 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Moya?

Between 79.45 € at the cheapest station and 84.95 € at the dearest one.

Which diesel stations in Moya are open 24 hours?

1 of 4: H2exagon Norte.

Is diesel cheaper near Moya?

Yes: Gáldar, 9.1 km away, has diesel from 1.555 €.

What is diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo A” (sometimes “Diésel”). It is the same B7 diesel sold in the UK and the rest of the EU.

More around Moya