1. Spain
  2. Illes Balears
  3. Valldemossa
  4. Diesel premium

Diesel premium in Valldemossa today: from 2.054 €

Checked 19 min ago1 stationMedian 2.054 €
Cheapest premium diesel now 2.054€ Shell · Carretera de Deia,s/n km 71,110
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until midnight
Valldemossa median2.054 €1 station
Illes Balears2.099 €4.5 ¢
Spain2.009 €4.5 ¢
Save on 50 L0.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All premium diesel stations in Valldemossa, cheapest first

  1. Shell 2.054median Carretera de Deia,s/n km 71,110Open until midnight

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Valldemossa median (2.054 €).

Diesel premium price trend

2.002.052.102.1513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainIlles BalearsValldemossa
ValldemossaIlles BalearsSpain
Cheapest now
2.054 € · Shell
Dearest now
2.054 € · Shell, Carretera de Deia,s/n km 71,110
30-day high (median)
2.139 € · 21 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 1

One station in Valldemossa sells premium diesel.

The median in Valldemossa (2.054 €) is 4.5 cents below the Illes Balears median. That is 4.5 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days premium diesel here has gone up from 2.009 € to 2.054 €. It peaked at 2.139 € on 21 Sep. Premium diesel is cheaper in Calvià, 19 km away, from 1.828 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest premium diesel in Valldemossa today?

At Shell, Carretera de Deia,s/n km 71,110: 2.054 € per litre, checked 19 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Valldemossa?

Between 102.70 € at the cheapest station and 102.70 € at the dearest one.

Which premium diesel stations in Valldemossa are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is premium diesel cheaper near Valldemossa?

Yes: Calvià, 19 km away, has premium diesel from 1.828 €.

What is premium diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo Premium”, “Diésel e+” or similar brand names: diesel with extra additives.

More around Valldemossa

Brands in Valldemossa