1. Spain
  2. Illes Balears
  3. Petra
  4. Petrol 95

Petrol 95 in Petra today: from 1.889 €

Checked 26 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.899 €
Cheapest petrol 95 now 1.889€ Repsol · Carretera Pm-334 km 1,1
Petra median1.899 €2 stations
Illes Balears1.889 €1.0 ¢
Spain1.809 €9.0 ¢
Save on 50 L1.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 95 stations in Petra, cheapest first

  1. RepsolClosed · opens today 06:30 1.8891.0 ¢ Carretera Pm-334 km 1,1
  2. CepsaClosed · opens today 06:30 1.9091.0 ¢ Carretera C-715 km 42,5

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Petra median (1.899 €).

Petrol 95 price trend

1.801.851.901.952.002.0514 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainIlles BalearsPetra
PetraIlles BalearsSpain
Cheapest now
1.889 € · Repsol
Dearest now
1.909 € · Cepsa, Carretera C-715 km 42,5
30-day high (median)
2.084 € · 23 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 2

2 stations in Petra sell petrol 95. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 1.00 €.

The median in Petra (1.899 €) is 1.0 cents above the Illes Balears median. That is 9.0 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 95 here has gone down from 2.019 € to 1.899 €. It peaked at 2.084 € on 23 Sep. Petrol 95 is cheaper in Manacor, 11 km away, from 1.759 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 95 in Petra today?

At Repsol, Carretera Pm-334 km 1,1: 1.889 € per litre, checked 26 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Petra?

Between 94.45 € at the cheapest station and 95.45 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 95 stations in Petra are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is petrol 95 cheaper near Petra?

Yes: Manacor, 11 km away, has petrol 95 from 1.759 €.

What is petrol 95 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 95” or “Gasolina 95”: regular unleaded petrol (E5), like Super 95 or Euro 95 at home.

More around Petra

Brands in Petra