1. Spain
  2. Girona
  3. Roses
  4. Diesel

Diesel in Roses today: from 1.909 €

Checked 26 min ago3 stationsMedian 1.939 €
Cheapest diesel now 1.909€ Galp · Carretera Gi - 610 Cruce G-614 km s/n
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 22:00
Roses median1.939 €3 stations
Girona1.909 €3.0 ¢
Spain1.915 €2.4 ¢
Save on 50 L2.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All diesel stations in Roses, cheapest first

  1. Galp 1.9093.0 ¢ Carretera Gi - 610 Cruce G-614 km s/nOpen until 22:00
  2. BP 1.939median Avenida Rhode, s/nOpen until 22:00
  3. Repsol24 h 1.9491.0 ¢ Carretera C-260 km 42,5

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Roses median (1.939 €).

1.851.901.952.0013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainGironaRoses
RosesGironaSpain
Cheapest now
1.909 € · Galp
Dearest now
1.949 € · Repsol, Carretera C-260 km 42,5
30-day high (median)
1.989 € · 25 Sep
Open 24 hours
1 of 3

3 stations in Roses sell diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 2.00 €.

The median in Roses (1.939 €) is 3.0 cents above the Girona median. That is 2.4 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days diesel here has gone up from 1.859 € to 1.939 €. It peaked at 1.989 € on 25 Sep. Diesel is cheaper in Castelló d'Empúries, 5.9 km away, from 1.799 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest diesel in Roses today?

At Galp, Carretera Gi - 610 Cruce G-614 km s/n: 1.909 € per litre, checked 26 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Roses?

Between 95.45 € at the cheapest station and 97.45 € at the dearest one.

Which diesel stations in Roses are open 24 hours?

1 of 3: Repsol.

Is diesel cheaper near Roses?

Yes: Castelló d'Empúries, 5.9 km away, has diesel from 1.799 €.

What is diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo A” (sometimes “Diésel”). It is the same B7 diesel sold in the UK and the rest of the EU.

More around Roses