1. Spain
  2. Girona
  3. Castelló d'Empúries
  4. AdBlue

AdBlue in Castelló d'Empúries today: from 0.529 €

Checked 16 min ago4 stationsMedian 0.712 €
Cheapest AdBlue now 0.529€ Esclatoil · Carrer Sant Maurici, 21
Castelló d'Empúries median0.712 €4 stations
Girona0.899 €18.7 ¢
Spain0.900 €18.8 ¢
Save on 50 L18.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All AdBlue stations in Castelló d'Empúries, cheapest first

  1. Esclatoil24 h 0.52918.3 ¢ Carrer Sant Maurici, 21
  2. Esclatoil24 h 0.52918.3 ¢ Calle C/ Closa Dels Frares, Cantonada C/ Alt Empordà, s/n
  3. E.s.mex24 h 0.89418.2 ¢ C260 km 38.5
  4. Avanza Oil24 h 0.89918.7 ¢ Avenida Joan Carles, 44

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Castelló d'Empúries median (0.712 €).

0.700.750.800.850.9013 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainGironaCastelló d'Empúries
Castelló d'EmpúriesGironaSpain
Cheapest now
0.529 € · Esclatoil
Dearest now
0.899 € · Avanza Oil, Avenida Joan Carles, 44
30-day high (median)
0.712 € · 13 Sep
Open 24 hours
4 of 4

4 stations in Castelló d'Empúries sell AdBlue. 2 of them charge 0.539 € or less, mostly Esclatoil. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 18.50 €.

The median in Castelló d'Empúries (0.712 €) is 18.7 cents below the Girona median. That is 18.8 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days AdBlue here has stayed around 0.712 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest AdBlue in Castelló d'Empúries today?

At Esclatoil, Carrer Sant Maurici, 21: 0.529 € per litre, checked 16 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Castelló d'Empúries?

Between 26.45 € at the cheapest station and 44.95 € at the dearest one.

Which AdBlue stations in Castelló d'Empúries are open 24 hours?

4 of 4: Esclatoil, E.s.mex and Avanza Oil.

Is AdBlue cheaper near Castelló d'Empúries?

No. Castelló d'Empúries has the cheapest AdBlue within 20 km.

What is AdBlue called in Spain?

Fuel_local.adblue

More around Castelló d'Empúries

Brands in Castelló d'Empúries