1. Spain
  2. Gipuzkoa
  3. Tolosa
  4. Petrol 95

Petrol 95 in Tolosa today: from 1.809 €

Checked 4 min ago3 stationsMedian 1.865 €
Cheapest petrol 95 now 1.809€ Avia · Calle Larramendi, 28
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 22:00
Tolosa median1.865 €3 stations
Gipuzkoa1.859 €0.6 ¢
Spain1.809 €5.6 ¢
Save on 50 L2.80 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 95 stations in Tolosa, cheapest first

  1. Avia 1.8095.6 ¢ Calle Larramendi, 28Open until 22:00
  2. Petronor 1.865median Carretera Nacional 1 km 437Open until 22:00
  3. Repsol24 h 1.865median Cr N-1, 432,5

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Tolosa median (1.865 €).

Petrol 95 price trend

1.801.851.901.952.002.0513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainGipuzkoaTolosa
TolosaGipuzkoaSpain
Cheapest now
1.809 € · Avia
Dearest now
1.865 € · Repsol, Cr N-1, 432,5
30-day high (median)
2.045 € · 26 Sep
Open 24 hours
1 of 3

3 stations in Tolosa sell petrol 95. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 2.80 €.

The median in Tolosa (1.865 €) is 0.6 cents above the Gipuzkoa median. That is 5.6 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 95 here has gone down from 2.005 € to 1.865 €. It peaked at 2.045 € on 26 Sep. Petrol 95 is cheaper in Ordizia, 13 km away, from 1.699 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 95 in Tolosa today?

At Avia, Calle Larramendi, 28: 1.809 € per litre, checked 4 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Tolosa?

Between 90.45 € at the cheapest station and 93.25 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 95 stations in Tolosa are open 24 hours?

1 of 3: Repsol.

Is petrol 95 cheaper near Tolosa?

Yes: Ordizia, 13 km away, has petrol 95 from 1.699 €.

What is petrol 95 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 95” or “Gasolina 95”: regular unleaded petrol (E5), like Super 95 or Euro 95 at home.

More around Tolosa