1. Spain
  2. Ciudad Real
  3. Membrilla
  4. Diesel premium

Diesel premium in Membrilla today: from 1.779 €

Checked 4 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.894 €
Cheapest premium diesel now 1.779€ Galán de Membrilla · Carretera la Solana, 23 km
Membrilla median1.894 €2 stations
Ciudad Real2.010 €11.6 ¢
Spain2.009 €11.5 ¢
Save on 50 L11.55 €cheapest vs dearest

All premium diesel stations in Membrilla, cheapest first

  1. Galán de Membrilla24 h 1.77911.5 ¢ Carretera la Solana, 23 km
  2. Moeve24 h 2.01011.6 ¢ Autovia Carretera General de Andalucia km 178,800

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Membrilla median (1.894 €).

Diesel premium price trend

1.851.901.952.002.0513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainCiudad RealMembrilla
MembrillaCiudad RealSpain
Cheapest now
1.779 € · Galán de Membrilla
Dearest now
2.010 € · Moeve, Autovia Carretera General de Andalucia km 178,800
30-day high (median)
1.944 € · 22 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 2

2 stations in Membrilla sell premium diesel. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 11.55 €.

The median in Membrilla (1.894 €) is 11.6 cents below the Ciudad Real median. That is 11.5 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days premium diesel here has gone up from 1.852 € to 1.894 €. It peaked at 1.944 € on 22 Sep. Premium diesel is cheaper in Manzanares, 5.4 km away, from 1.769 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest premium diesel in Membrilla today?

At Galán de Membrilla, Carretera la Solana, 23 km: 1.779 € per litre, checked 4 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Membrilla?

Between 88.95 € at the cheapest station and 100.50 € at the dearest one.

Which premium diesel stations in Membrilla are open 24 hours?

2 of 2: Galán de Membrilla and Moeve.

Is premium diesel cheaper near Membrilla?

Yes: Manzanares, 5.4 km away, has premium diesel from 1.769 €.

What is premium diesel called in Spain?

“Gasóleo Premium”, “Diésel e+” or similar brand names: diesel with extra additives.

More around Membrilla

Brands in Membrilla