1. Spain
  2. Barcelona
  3. Sant Cugat del Vallès
  4. LPG

LPG in Sant Cugat del Vallès today: from 1.125 €

Checked 16 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.145 €
Cheapest LPG now 1.125€ Repsol · Autovia E-9 km 6,5
Sant Cugat del Vallès median1.145 €2 stations
Barcelona1.125 €2.0 ¢
Spain1.124 €2.1 ¢
Save on 50 L2.00 €cheapest vs dearest

All LPG stations in Sant Cugat del Vallès, cheapest first

  1. Repsol24 h 1.1252.0 ¢ Autovia E-9 km 6,5
  2. RepsolClosed · opens today 06:00 1.1652.0 ¢ Avenida Via Augusta, 1

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Sant Cugat del Vallès median (1.145 €).

1.101.121.141.1614 Sep29 Sep14 OctSpainBarcelonaSant Cugat del Vallès
Sant Cugat del VallèsBarcelonaSpain
Cheapest now
1.125 € · Repsol
Dearest now
1.165 € · Repsol, Avenida Via Augusta, 1
30-day high (median)
1.145 € · 14 Oct
Open 24 hours
1 of 2

2 stations in Sant Cugat del Vallès sell LPG. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 2.00 €.

The median in Sant Cugat del Vallès (1.145 €) is 2.0 cents above the Barcelona median. That is 2.1 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days LPG here has gone up from 1.139 € to 1.145 €. LPG is cheaper in Cerdanyola del Vallès, 4.8 km away, from 0.879 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest LPG in Sant Cugat del Vallès today?

At Repsol, Autovia E-9 km 6,5: 1.125 € per litre, checked 16 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Sant Cugat del Vallès?

Between 56.25 € at the cheapest station and 58.25 € at the dearest one.

Which LPG stations in Sant Cugat del Vallès are open 24 hours?

1 of 2: Repsol.

Is LPG cheaper near Sant Cugat del Vallès?

Yes: Cerdanyola del Vallès, 4.8 km away, has LPG from 0.879 €.

What is LPG called in Spain?

“GLP” or “Autogas”: liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) for cars converted to gas.

More around Sant Cugat del Vallès

Brands in Sant Cugat del Vallès