1. Spain
  2. Barcelona
  3. Cabrera de Mar
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Cabrera de Mar today: from 1.929 €

Checked 16 min ago4 stationsMedian 1.944 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.929€ Carrefour · Carretera Nacional Ii km 644
Cabrera de Mar median1.944 €4 stations
Barcelona1.959 €1.5 ¢
Spain1.969 €2.5 ¢
Save on 50 L1.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Cabrera de Mar, cheapest first

  1. Carrefour24 h 1.9291.5 ¢ Carretera Nacional Ii km 644
  2. Repsol 1.9390.5 ¢ Carretera N-2 km 643Open until 22:00
  3. Repsol 1.9490.5 ¢ B-502 km 1Open until 22:00
  4. Repsol24 h 1.9591.5 ¢ Riera Argentona, 1

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Cabrera de Mar median (1.944 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.901.952.002.052.102.1513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainBarcelonaCabrera de Mar
Cabrera de MarBarcelonaSpain
Cheapest now
1.929 € · Carrefour
Dearest now
1.959 € · Repsol, Riera Argentona, 1
30-day high (median)
2.115 € · 29 Sep
Open 24 hours
2 of 4

4 stations in Cabrera de Mar sell petrol 98. 2 of them charge 1.939 € or less, mostly Carrefour and Repsol. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 1.50 €.

The median in Cabrera de Mar (1.944 €) is 1.5 cents below the Barcelona median. That is 2.5 cents below the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone down from 2.065 € to 1.944 €. It peaked at 2.115 € on 29 Sep. Petrol 98 is cheaper in Mataró, 2.7 km away, from 1.767 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Cabrera de Mar today?

At Carrefour, Carretera Nacional Ii km 644: 1.929 € per litre, checked 16 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Cabrera de Mar?

Between 96.45 € at the cheapest station and 97.95 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Cabrera de Mar are open 24 hours?

2 of 4: Carrefour and Repsol.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Cabrera de Mar?

Yes: Mataró, 2.7 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.767 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Cabrera de Mar

Brands in Cabrera de Mar