1. Spain
  2. Asturias
  3. Valdés
  4. Petrol 98

Petrol 98 in Valdés today: from 1.969 €

Checked 29 min ago2 stationsMedian 1.974 €
Cheapest petrol 98 now 1.969€ Galp · N-634, 509,120
Navigate Share WhatsApp Open until 21:00
Valdés median1.974 €2 stations
Asturias1.995 €2.1 ¢
Spain1.969 €0.5 ¢
Save on 50 L0.50 €cheapest vs dearest

All petrol 98 stations in Valdés, cheapest first

  1. Galp 1.9690.5 ¢ N-634, 509,120Open until 21:00
  2. Galp 1.9790.5 ¢ Carretera Crta N 634 km 502Open until 23:00

Prices from the Spanish Ministry for the Ecological Transition. Arrows compare with the Valdés median (1.974 €).

Petrol 98 price trend

1.952.002.052.102.1513 Sep28 Sep13 OctSpainAsturiasValdés
ValdésAsturiasSpain
Cheapest now
1.969 € · Galp
Dearest now
1.979 € · Galp, Carretera Crta N 634 km 502
30-day high (median)
2.142 € · 26 Sep
Open 24 hours
0 of 2

2 stations in Valdés sell petrol 98. Filling a 50-litre tank at the cheapest station instead of the dearest one saves 0.50 €.

The median in Valdés (1.974 €) is 2.1 cents below the Asturias median. That is 0.5 cents above the Spanish median. Over the last 31 days petrol 98 here has gone down from 2.072 € to 1.974 €. It peaked at 2.142 € on 26 Sep. Petrol 98 is cheaper in Navia, 19 km away, from 1.869 €.

Partner slot · reserved

New to fuel in Spain?

Gasóleo A
Diesel (B7), the same as at home
Sin plomo 95
Regular unleaded petrol (E5)
Sin plomo 98
Super unleaded (E5)
GLP
LPG / autogas

At many self-service stations you pay at the pump by card, or at the till before you fill up.

How to refuel in Spain →

Questions

Where is the cheapest petrol 98 in Valdés today?

At Galp, N-634, 509,120: 1.969 € per litre, checked 29 minutes ago.

How much does it cost to fill a 50-litre tank in Valdés?

Between 98.45 € at the cheapest station and 98.95 € at the dearest one.

Which petrol 98 stations in Valdés are open 24 hours?

None of them. Check the opening hours of each station in the list.

Is petrol 98 cheaper near Valdés?

Yes: Navia, 19 km away, has petrol 98 from 1.869 €.

What is petrol 98 called in Spain?

“Sin plomo 98” or “Gasolina 98”: super unleaded petrol (E5).

More around Valdés

Brands in Valdés